Folders |
2014 Results - SEC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Branch Sports Technology / AllTrax Timing Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2014
SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/15/2014 to 5/18/2014
Hosted by the University of Kentucky
Kentucky Track & Field - Lexington, KY
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
SEC Meet: M 10.96 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Facility: F 11.18 1996 Zundra Feagin, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 11.17Q 3.3 2
2 Remona Burchell JR Alabama 11.19Q 1.4 3
3 Dezerea Bryant JR Kentucky 11.37Q 1.3 4
4 Keilah Tyson JR Kentucky 11.40Q 2.1 1 11.395
5 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 11.35q 1.4 3
6 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.40q 3.3 2 11.391
7 Shekara Martin FR Auburn 11.46q 3.3 2
8 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 11.47q 1.3 4
9 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 11.50q 2.1 1
10 Regine Williams FR Arkansas 11.53 2.1 1 11.523
11 V'alonee Robinson SR Auburn 11.53 1.3 4 11.528
12 Ashley Collier SR Texas A&M 11.53 3.3 2 11.530
13 Dominique Booker JR Kentucky 11.57 1.4 3
14 Toshika Sylvester SR LSU 11.59 2.1 1
15 Ahty Johnson JR So. Carolina 11.62 1.4 3
16 Myasia Jacobs SO Georgia 11.70 1.4 3
17 Rushell Harvey FR LSU 11.71 1.3 4 11.703
18 Darshay Davis JR Florida 11.71 3.3 2 11.705
19 Emily Yarnell SO Tennessee 11.73 3.3 2
20 India Daniels SO Texas A&M 11.76 2.1 1
21 Quanesha Burks FR Alabama 11.79 2.1 1
22 Alexis Murphy SO So. Carolina 11.81 1.3 4
23 Vashti Bandy SR So. Carolina 11.84 1.3 4
24 Sarah Thomas JR Alabama 11.91 3.3 2
25 Kiersten Duncan SO LSU 11.93 1.4 3
26 Breanna Tate FR Mississippi 11.96 3.3 2
27 Tamyah Pipkin JR Kentucky 11.98 1.3 4
28 Peli Alzola FR Miss State 12.00 2.1 1
29 Shekara Boakye JR Arkansas 12.16 1.4 3
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
SEC Meet: M 10.96 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Facility: F 11.18 1996 Zundra Feagin, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 11.11F 1.3 10
2 Remona Burchell JR Alabama 11.12F 1.3 8
3 Dezerea Bryant JR Kentucky 11.24 1.3 6
4 Keilah Tyson JR Kentucky 11.32 1.3 5
5 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 11.36 1.3 4
6 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.47 1.3 3
7 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 11.51 1.3 2
8 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 11.55 1.3 1
9 Shekara Martin FR Auburn 11.61 1.3
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Dowell, LSU
SEC Meet: M 22.35 1999 Debbie Ferguson, Georgia
SEC Meet: M 22.35 2013 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Facility: F 22.71 1996 Zundra Feagin, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dezerea Bryant JR Kentucky 23.15Q 1.3 2
2 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 23.27Q 1.0 1
3 Kamaria Brown JR Texas A&M 23.29Q 1.0 4
4 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 23.33Q 0.4 5
5 Felicia Brown SO Tennessee 23.38Q 1.3 3
6 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 23.42q 0.4 5
7 Ahty Johnson JR So. Carolina 23.59q 1.3 2
8 Keilah Tyson JR Kentucky 23.60q 1.3 2
9 Dominique Booker JR Kentucky 23.75q 1.0 4 23.742
10 Regine Williams FR Arkansas 23.75 1.0 1 23.744
11 Destinee Gause SO Florida 23.80 1.3 3
12 Shekara Martin FR Auburn 23.92 0.4 5
13 Ashley Collier SR Texas A&M 23.99 0.4 5
14 Rashan Brown SO Georgia 24.02 1.0 4
15 Emily Yarnell SO Tennessee 24.04 1.0 4 24.039
16 Toshika Sylvester SR LSU 24.04 1.3 3 24.040
17 Felecia Majors FR Tennessee 24.05 0.4 5
18 Dominique Kimpel JR Alabama 24.08 1.3 3
19 Darshay Davis JR Florida 24.10 1.3 2
20 Rushell Harvey FR LSU 24.11 1.3 2
21 Tamyah Pipkin JR Kentucky 24.49 1.0 1
22 Kiersten Duncan SO LSU 24.52 1.0 1
23 Angelica Whaley JR Kentucky 24.56 1.3 3
24 Jacqueline Obi SO Missouri 24.59 1.3 3
25 Breanna Tate FR Mississippi 24.68 1.0 4
26 Aalayah Faulcon FR So. Carolina 24.80 1.3 2
27 Deanna Tate FR Mississippi 24.93 0.4 5
28 Vashti Bandy SR So. Carolina 24.96 1.0 1
29 Erin Edmond JR Vanderbilt 25.17 1.0 4
30 Brianna Sims FR Alabama 25.33 1.0 1
31 Torrenzia Lyles JR Georgia 25.39 1.0 1
32 Peli Alzola FR Miss State 25.47 1.0 4
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Dowell, LSU
SEC Meet: M 22.35 1999 Debbie Ferguson, Georgia
SEC Meet: M 22.35 2013 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Facility: F 22.71 1996 Zundra Feagin, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 22.23M -0.8 10
2 Dezerea Bryant JR Kentucky 22.68F -0.8 8
3 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 23.12 -0.8 6
4 Felicia Brown SO Tennessee 23.20 -0.8 5
5 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 23.32 -0.8 4
6 Keilah Tyson JR Kentucky 23.41 -0.8 3
7 Dominique Booker JR Kentucky 23.59 -0.8 2
8 Ahty Johnson JR So. Carolina 23.61 -0.8 1
-- Kamaria Brown JR Texas A&M DNS -0.8
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
SEC Meet: M 50.63 2001 Miki Barber, S Carolina
Facility: F 52.19 1996 Ebony Robinson, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 52.43Q 3
2 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 52.47Q 1
3 Kamaria Brown JR Texas A&M 53.02Q 4
4 Ebony Eutsey SR Florida 53.42Q 2
5 Destinee Gause SO Florida 53.18q 3
6 Taylor Ellis-Watson FR Arkansas 53.33q 1
7 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M 53.35q 4
8 Ibukun Mayungbe SR Texas A&M 53.40q 3
9 Felicia Brown SO Tennessee 53.52q 1
10 Felecia Majors FR Tennessee 53.59 1
11 Briana Haith FR So. Carolina 53.72 2
12 Alex Gholston FR Alabama 53.84 1
13 Angelica Whaley JR Kentucky 53.99 2
14 Precious Holmes FR So. Carolina 54.13 2
15 Daina Harper FR Arkansas 54.27 3
16 Marisa Bellamy FR So. Carolina 54.97 4
17 Aalayah Faulcon FR So. Carolina 55.37 4
18 Brianna Swinton FR Arkansas 55.84 1
19 Kiannah Alexander SO Mississippi 55.88 3
20 Loreal Curtis SR Florida 55.98 4
21 Erin Edmond JR Vanderbilt 56.16 2
22 Travia Jones FR LSU 56.96 1
23 Mariah Buford SO Mississippi 57.26 3
24 Destiny Lundy JR Mississippi 57.45 2
25 Rashan Brown SO Georgia 57.70 4
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
SEC Meet: M 50.63 2001 Miki Barber, S Carolina
Facility: F 52.19 1996 Ebony Robinson, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M 51.06F 10
2 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 52.08F 8
3 Destinee Gause SO Florida 52.41 6
4 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 52.44 5
5 Ebony Eutsey SR Florida 52.54 4
6 Taylor Ellis-Watson FR Arkansas 52.56 3
7 Ibukun Mayungbe SR Texas A&M 53.25 2
8 Felicia Brown SO Tennessee 54.15 1
-- Kamaria Brown JR Texas A&M DNS
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin
SEC Meet: M 2:01.00 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State
Facility: F 2:04.66 2914 Kari Shoolbraid, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Peare SR Kentucky 2:05.15Q 1
2 Megan Malasarte SR Georgia 2:05.95Q 2
3 Alexis Panisse SO Tennessee 2:07.90Q 3
4 Yanique Malcolm SR Alabama 2:05.99Q 1
5 Rhianwedd Price FR Miss State 2:06.21Q 2
6 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 2:08.08Q 3
7 Kianna Ruff SR Tennessee 2:06.47q 1
8 Rebekah Greene FR Florida 2:08.71q 3
9 Morgan Schuetz SO LSU 2:08.79q 2
10 Kimberley Ficenec SO Alabama 2:09.37 2
11 Landon Wachter JR Missouri 2:10.35 2
12 Brittney Jackson SR Tennessee 2:10.99 3
13 Alison Ross SR Missouri 2:12.11 1
14 Julia Petree JR Tennessee 2:13.03 2
15 Reagan Anderson FR Vanderbilt 2:13.20 3
16 Katie Willard FR Texas A&M 2:13.29 1
17 Aubrielle Wright SR Alabama 2:13.44 3
18 Ashley Chamberlain JR Texas A&M 2:14.04 1
19 Ty-Vonna Johnson SR Tennessee 2:14.10 1
20 Maya Evans FR So. Carolina 2:14.86 2
21 Kaelin Kersh FR Miss State 2:15.75 1
22 Victoria Feole FR Arkansas 2:19.38 3
23 Patavia Lowery SR Tennessee 2:21.51 3
-- Ashley Miller SO So. Carolina DNF 2
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin
SEC Meet: M 2:01.00 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State
Facility: F 2:04.66 2914 Kari Shoolbraid, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yanique Malcolm SR Alabama 2:03.28F 10
2 Allison Peare SR Kentucky 2:04.13F 8
3 Megan Malasarte SR Georgia 2:04.23F 6
4 Alexis Panisse SO Tennessee 2:05.04 5
5 Kianna Ruff SR Tennessee 2:06.13 4
6 Morgan Schuetz SO LSU 2:07.02 3
7 Rebekah Greene FR Florida 2:08.23 2
8 Rhianwedd Price FR Miss State 2:08.60 1
9 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 2:10.56
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
SEC Meet: M 4:09.19 2004 Taffany McWilliams, Miss State
Facility: F 4:18.19 1986 Lisa Breiding, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Peare SR Kentucky 4:20.82Q 3
2 Alexis Panisse SO Tennessee 4:21.52Q 1
3 Cory McGee SR Florida 4:21.76Q 2
4 Carly Hamilton JR Georgia 4:21.17Q 3
5 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 4:21.75Q 1
6 Sara Barron SO Vanderbilt 4:22.28Q 2
7 Agata Strausa SR Florida 4:21.24Q 3
8 Keri McClary SR Arkansas 4:22.60Q 1
9 Rhianwedd Price FR Miss State 4:23.43Q 2
10 Paige Johnston SR Arkansas 4:21.73q 3
11 Rebekah Greene FR Florida 4:22.75q 1
12 Kayla Wolf FR Missouri 4:24.53q 1
13 Lily Williams SO Vanderbilt 4:24.66 1
14 Amirah Johnson JR Tennessee 4:28.23 3
15 Katherine Delaney SO Vanderbilt 4:29.80 3
16 Meropi Panagiotou SO Alabama 4:29.98 1
17 Reagan Anderson FR Vanderbilt 4:30.34 1
18 Kelsey Kane SR Tennessee 4:32.26 3
19 Brooke Koblitz SO Georgia 4:32.96 3
20 Kimberley Ficenec SO Alabama 4:33.44 2
21 Morgan Schuetz SO LSU 4:34.67 3
22 Carmen Carlos FR Vanderbilt 4:36.31 2
23 Anna Todd SO So. Carolina 4:36.85 2
24 Katie Huston SR Miss State 4:38.12 2
25 Kate Northrop FR Georgia 4:38.59 2
26 Amy McCrory SR Mississippi 4:41.60 2
27 Morgan Ainslie FR Georgia 4:41.78 3
28 Ashley Chamberlain JR Texas A&M 4:42.70 1
29 Margaret Harkness JR Mississippi 4:45.24 2
30 Martha McCoy FR So. Carolina 4:47.62 1
31 Emily Stevens FR Auburn 4:48.58 3
32 Andria Aguilar SO LSU 4:49.97 2
33 Patavia Lowery SR Tennessee 4:53.70 1
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
SEC Meet: M 4:09.19 2004 Taffany McWilliams, Miss State
Facility: F 4:18.19 1986 Lisa Breiding, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cory McGee SR Florida 4:13.48F 10
2 Allison Peare SR Kentucky 4:15.14F 8
3 Carly Hamilton JR Georgia 4:15.67F 6
4 Agata Strausa SR Florida 4:16.27F 5
5 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 4:17.35F 4
6 Rhianwedd Price FR Miss State 4:18.07F 3
7 Paige Johnston SR Arkansas 4:18.73 2
8 Alexis Panisse SO Tennessee 4:19.44 1
9 Rebekah Greene FR Florida 4:20.52
10 Sara Barron SO Vanderbilt 4:20.69
11 Kayla Wolf FR Missouri 4:25.31
12 Keri McClary SR Arkansas 4:30.12
Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
SEC Meet: M 10:01.74 2013 Grace Heymsfield, Arkansas
Facility: F 10:47.85 2014 Kelsey Kluesner, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Heymsfield SR Arkansas 9:57.14M 10
2 Cornelia Griesche SO Miss State 10:00.58M 8
3 Jessica Kamilos SO Arkansas 10:08.73F 6
4 Courtney Wood JR Missouri 10:21.32F 5
5 Katelyn Greenleaf SO Alabama 10:22.02F 4
6 Rebecca Chandler JR Vanderbilt 10:23.17F 3
7 Susan Rachel Givens FR Auburn 10:26.25F 2
8 Amira Joseph JR Vanderbilt 10:31.99F 1
9 Bret McDaniel JR Georgia 10:38.16F
10 Lisa Ziegler FR Miss State 10:45.25F
11 Erika Ramsey JR Georgia 10:49.60
12 Teylar Adelsberger FR Missouri 10:51.91
13 Emma Neigel JR Miss State 11:06.20
14 Saga Barzowski FR Mississippi 11:21.56
15 Regan Ward FR Arkansas 11:24.39
16 Sarah Falta FR So. Carolina 12:09.23
-- Amy Hansen FR Kentucky DNS
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
SEC Meet: M 15:59.47 1990 Valerie McGovern, Kentucky
Facility: F 16:02.10 1987 Maureen Cogan, Bob Schul TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diane Robison JR Arkansas 15:48.25M 10
2 Dominique Scott SO Arkansas 15:53.74M 8
3 Grace Heymsfield SR Arkansas 15:55.30M 6
4 Agata Strausa SR Florida 15:58.15M 5
5 Cory McGee SR Florida 16:03.06 4
6 Cally Macumber SR Kentucky 16:07.50 3
7 Carly Hamilton JR Georgia 16:26.84 2
8 Nicole DiMercurio SR Georgia 16:28.56 1
9 Jessica Kamilos SO Arkansas 16:41.72
10 Courtney Wood JR Missouri 16:46.80
11 Meropi Panagiotou SO Alabama 16:49.43
12 Cornelia Griesche SO Miss State 16:49.57
13 Hillary Montgomery JR Texas A&M 16:53.22
14 Samantha Mohler FR Arkansas 17:00.55
15 Sandie Raines FR Arkansas 17:10.06
16 Karis Jochen FR Texas A&M 17:10.54
17 Kaitlin Flattmann JR Arkansas 17:10.72
18 Taylor Duncan SO Auburn 17:15.83
19 Katie Huston SR Miss State 17:19.43
20 Vanessa Valentine SO Vanderbilt 17:22.47
21 Carmen Carlos FR Vanderbilt 17:26.17
22 Allison Gregg FR Alabama 17:27.72
23 Erika Ramsey JR Georgia 17:28.38
24 Marion Kalafut JR Georgia 17:32.20
25 Kate Northrop FR Georgia 17:33.15
26 Morgan Ainslie FR Georgia 17:35.22
27 Hannah Waggoner FR Alabama 17:36.00
28 Gabby Salazar SR Texas A&M 17:36.83
29 Julie Macedo FR Florida 17:43.89
30 Jodie McGuff JR Miss State 18:10.80
-- Grace Fletcher SO Texas A&M DNF
-- Regan Ward FR Arkansas DNF
-- Maria Effinger SO Missouri DNF
-- Michelle Mobley JR LSU DNF
-- Andria Aguilar SO LSU DNF
-- Amirah Johnson JR Tennessee DNS
-- Chelsea Blaase FR Tennessee DNS
-- Mary Reiser FR So. Carolina DNS
-- Alexis Panisse SO Tennessee DNS
-- Claire Benjamin JR Vanderbilt DNS
-- Katelyn Greenleaf SO Alabama DNS
-- Keri McClary SR Arkansas DNS
-- Paige Johnston SR Arkansas DNS
-- Veronica Eder FR Auburn DNS
-- Susan Rachel Givens FR Auburn DNS
-- Emma Neigel JR Miss State DNS
-- Lisa Ziegler FR Miss State DNS
-- Rebekah Greene FR Florida DNS
-- Allison Peare SR Kentucky DNS
-- Bret McDaniel JR Georgia DNS
-- Elizabeth Anderson JR Vanderbilt DNS
Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Uhl, Iowa State
SEC Meet: M 33:38.35 2013 Chelsea Oswald, Kentucky
Facility: F 33:43.10 1996 Beth Farmer, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominique Scott SO Arkansas 33:51.84 10
2 Cally Macumber SR Kentucky 34:01.52 8
3 Diane Robison JR Arkansas 34:07.95 6
4 Kaitlyn Fischer FR Missouri 34:13.41 5
5 Nicole DiMercurio SR Georgia 34:30.21 4
6 Chelsea Blaase FR Tennessee 34:58.18 3
7 Hillary Montgomery JR Texas A&M 35:14.45 2
8 Karis Jochen FR Texas A&M 35:27.08 1
9 Gabby Salazar SR Texas A&M 35:34.95
10 Samantha Mohler FR Arkansas 35:36.26
11 Kayleigh Skinner SR Mississippi 35:37.37
12 Mary Alex England FR Mississippi 35:37.93
13 Mary Reiser FR So. Carolina 35:42.96
14 Katelyn Greenleaf SO Alabama 35:59.37
15 Claire Benjamin JR Vanderbilt 36:23.99
16 Julie Macedo FR Florida 36:25.21
17 Vanessa Valentine SO Vanderbilt 36:45.16
-- Marion Kalafut JR Georgia DNF
-- Allison Gregg FR Alabama DNF
-- Taylor Duncan SO Auburn DNF
-- Veronica Eder FR Auburn DNF
-- Kayla Lampe JR So. Carolina DNS
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
SEC Meet: M 12.72 1996 Kim Carson, LSU
Facility: F 12.72 1996 Kim Carson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bridgette Owens JR Florida 12.84Q 2.0 2
2 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 12.89Q 0.4 3
3 Jasmin Stowers SR LSU 12.99Q 0.7 1
4 Kayla Parker SR Kentucky 13.02Q 2.0 2
5 Samantha Scarlett SO Auburn 13.19Q 0.4 3
6 Ebony Morrison FR Auburn 13.20Q 0.7 1
7 Keisha Wallace SR Miss State 13.31q 0.4 3
8 Chanice Chase SO LSU 13.37q 2.0 2
9 Mariah Georgetown JR LSU 13.40q 2.0 2
10 Leah Nugent JR Kentucky 13.46 2.0 2
11 Chalese Davis SO So. Carolina 13.48 0.7 1
12 Taryn Hartfield JR Mississippi 13.60 0.4 3
13 Ste'yce McNeil SO Miss State 13.69 2.0 2
14 Mollie Williams FR So. Carolina 13.78 0.4 3 13.771
15 Ivanique Kemp SR Arkansas 13.78 0.7 1 13.776
16 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 13.86 0.4 3
17 Tyjah Eady FR Florida 14.12 0.7 1
18 Raven Stewart FR Auburn 14.17 0.4 3
19 Racquel Moses SO Mississippi 14.37 0.7 1
20 LaQue Moen-Davis SO Texas A&M 14.76 0.7 1
-- Skylar Ross-Ransom FR Florida DNF 2.0 2
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
SEC Meet: M 12.72 1996 Kim Carson, LSU
Facility: F 12.72 1996 Kim Carson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 12.86 -0.4 10
2 Jasmin Stowers SR LSU 13.03 -0.4 8
3 Bridgette Owens JR Florida 13.18 -0.4 6
4 Kayla Parker SR Kentucky 13.34 -0.4 5
5 Keisha Wallace SR Miss State 13.38 -0.4 4
6 Ebony Morrison FR Auburn 13.46 -0.4 3
7 Samantha Scarlett SO Auburn 13.54 -0.4 2
8 Chanice Chase SO LSU 13.77 -0.4 1
9 Mariah Georgetown JR LSU 14.24 -0.4
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
SEC Meet: M 54.50 2004 Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina
Facility: F 56.86 1996 Gudrun Arnardottir, Georgia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M F 56.34Q 1
2 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 57.69Q 3
3 Nikita Tracey SR LSU 57.73Q 2
4 Leah Nugent JR Kentucky 56.97Q 1
5 Chanice Chase SO LSU 58.07Q 2
6 Janeil Bellille SR Texas A&M 58.22Q 3
7 Tamera Harris JR So. Carolina 58.62q 1
8 Sashel Brown FR Auburn 59.45q 2
9 Tyler Brockington SO So. Carolina 59.55q 3
10 Danielle Hill SR Auburn 59.77 2
11 Bryiana Richardson FR LSU 59.90 1
12 Ocian Archer JR Miss State 1:00.58 3
13 Skyler Carpenter FR Vanderbilt 1:00.80 3
14 Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR LSU 1:01.89 2
15 Shani Chandler SR Alabama 1:02.16 2
16 Ste'yce McNeil SO Miss State 1:02.97 1
17 Jessica Laseak SO Texas A&M 1:03.24 1
18 Gabriela Cumberbatch SO Auburn 1:04.00 3
19 Leveshia McClain FR So. Carolina 1:04.39 1
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
SEC Meet: M 54.50 2004 Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina
Facility: F 56.86 1996 Gudrun Arnardottir, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Harrison JR Kentucky 54.76F 10
2 Janeil Bellille SR Texas A&M 55.67F 8
3 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M 56.01F 6
4 Nikita Tracey SR LSU 56.23F 5
5 Chanice Chase SO LSU 56.27F 4
6 Tyler Brockington SO So. Carolina 57.74 3
7 Leah Nugent JR Kentucky 58.18 2
8 Tamera Harris JR So. Carolina 58.74 1
9 Sashel Brown FR Auburn 59.35
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
SEC Meet: M 42.80 2008 LSU
Morris, Henry, Broaddus, Baptiste
Facility: F 43.19 1996 LSU
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 43.20 2 10
1) Jennifer Madu SO 2) Ashton Purvis JR
3) Kamaria Brown JR 4) Ashley Collier SR
2 Kentucky 43.25 2 8
1) Dominique Booker JR 2) Dezerea Bryant JR
3) Kayla Parker SR 4) Keilah Tyson JR
3 Florida 43.29 2 6
1) Robin Reynolds SO 2) Shayla Sanders SO
3) Destinee Gause SO 4) Ebony Eutsey SR
4 Alabama 44.20 2 5
1) Quanesha Burks FR 2) Remona Burchell JR
3) Dominique Kimpel JR 4) Sarah Thomas JR
5 Auburn 44.29 1 4
1) Samantha Scarlett SO 2) Shekara Martin FR
3) V'alonee Robinson SR 4) Ebony Morrison FR
6 South Carolina 44.50 2 3
1) Tyler Brockington SO 2) Tamera Harris JR
3) Vashti Bandy SR 4) Ahty Johnson JR
7 Tennessee 45.24 1 2
1) Felicia Brown SO 2) Felecia Majors FR
3) Emily Yarnell SO 4) Kasha McDougald JR
8 Mississippi 45.30 1 1
1) Kiannah Alexander SO 2) Shari Russell JR
3) Breanna Tate FR 4) Asia Cooper SO
9 Arkansas 45.31 1
1) Shekara Boakye JR 2) Regine Williams FR
3) Chrishuna Williams SR 4) Daina Harper FR
-- LSU DNF 2
1) Jasmin Stowers SR 2) Toshika Sylvester SR
3) Jada Martin FR 4) Nataliyah Friar FR
-- Georgia DNS 1
1) Chanice Porter SO 2) Rashan Brown SO
3) Myasia Jacobs SO 4) Torrenzia Lyles JR
Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
SEC Meet: M 3:27.04 2004 LSU
Davy, Bernard-Thomas, Hall, Regis
Facility: F 3:33.44 1996 Florida
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:28.59F 2 10
1) Janeil Bellille SR 2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR
3) Aaliyah Brown FR 4) Olivia Ekpone JR
2 Florida 3:29.49F 2 8
1) Robin Reynolds SO 2) Destinee Gause SO
3) Loreal Curtis SR 4) Ebony Eutsey SR
3 Arkansas 3:29.58F 2 6
1) Daina Harper FR 2) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR
3) Regine Williams FR 4) Chrishuna Williams SR
4 Kentucky 3:34.93 2 5
1) Kendra Harrison JR 2) Dezerea Bryant JR
3) Sha'Keela Saunders FR 4) Angelica Whaley JR
5 South Carolina 3:35.49 2 4
1) Ahty Johnson JR 2) Briana Haith FR
3) Tyler Brockington SO 4) Tamera Harris JR
6 Alabama 3:35.90 2 3
1) Shani Chandler SR 2) Dominique Kimpel JR
3) Alex Gholston FR 4) Yanique Malcolm SR
7 LSU 3:37.59 2 2
1) Travia Jones FR 2) Nikita Tracey SR
3) Bryiana Richardson FR 4) Chanice Chase SO
8 Tennessee 3:37.69 2 1
1) Kianna Ruff SR 2) Felecia Majors FR
3) Emily Yarnell SO 4) Brittney Jackson SR
9 Mississippi 3:43.42 1
1) Mariah Buford SO 2) Destiny Lundy JR
3) Kiannah Alexander SO 4) Breanna Tate FR
10 Miss State 3:47.88 1
1) Ocian Archer JR 2) Peli Alzola FR
3) Ste'yce McNeil SO 4) Kaelin Kersh FR
-- Auburn DNS 2
1) Ebony Morrison FR 2) Shekara Martin FR
3) Sashel Brown FR 4) Danielle Hill SR
-- Vanderbilt DNS 1
1) Reagan Anderson FR 2) Skyler Carpenter FR
3) Katherine Delaney SO 4) Erin Edmond JR
-- Georgia DNS 1
1) Rashan Brown SO 2) Taylor Hollingsworth JR
3) Myasia Jacobs SO 4) Torrenzia Lyles JR
Event 13 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 1.99m 5/11/2913 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
SEC Meet: M 1.88m 2013 Makeba Alcide, Arkansas
Facility: F 1.96m 1996 Reeta Laaksonen, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.92mM 6-03.50 10
2 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 1.77m 5-09.75 8
3 Taylor Burke JR Florida 1.77m 5-09.75 5.50
3 Kirsten Hesseltine SR Arkansas 1.77m 5-09.75 5.50
5 Brionne Williams SR Vanderbilt 1.72m 5-07.75 3.50
5 Camille Hayes JR Missouri 1.72m 5-07.75 3.50
7 Shinelle Proctor SR Missouri 1.72m 5-07.75 2
8 Lynnika Pitts SR LSU 1.72m 5-07.75 0.50
8 Tatiana Gusin FR Georgia 1.72m 5-07.75 0.50
10 Taina Laporte JR Mississippi 1.72m 5-07.75
11 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 1.67m 5-05.75
12 Shanice Hall SO LSU 1.67m 5-05.75
-- Morgan Whitson JR Missouri NH
-- Emilie Gray SO Arkansas NH
-- Eryn Donaldson SR Auburn NH
-- Abigaill Dill JR Miss State NH
-- Kara Erickson FR Texas A&M NH
-- Kendell Williams FR Georgia DNS
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 4.61m 5/14/2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
SEC Meet: M 4.61m 2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
Facility: F 4.30m 2014 Katie Nageotte, Team Pacer
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sandi Morris JR Arkansas 4.50mF 14-09.00 10
2 Danielle Nowell SR Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25 8
3 Ariel Voskamp SO Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25 6
4 Katrine Haarklau JR Missouri 4.15m 13-07.25 5
5 Sarah Bell FR Vanderbilt 4.00m 13-01.50 3.50
5 Heather Green SR Missouri 4.00m 13-01.50 3.50
7 Petra Olsen SR So. Carolina 4.00m 13-01.50 1.50
7 Megan Zimlich SO Arkansas 4.00m 13-01.50 1.50
9 Anna Rawles SO Alabama 4.00m 13-01.50
9 Linda Hadfield SR Tennessee 4.00m 13-01.50
11 Maggie Givens JR Missouri 3.85m 12-07.50
11 Brittany Wooten SO Texas A&M 3.85m 12-07.50
11 Erin Champion JR Tennessee 3.85m 12-07.50
14 Megan Wall JR So. Carolina 3.85m 12-07.50
14 Michelle Canterna JR Kentucky 3.85m 12-07.50
16 Georgia Stefanidi FR Georgia 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Tylar Mangan SR So. Carolina NH
-- Lakan Taylor FR Alabama NH
-- Larisa Debich SO Auburn NH
-- Autumn Conn SO Alabama NH
-- Sidney Rodkey SO Miss State NH
-- Alyssa Applebee FR Missouri NH
-- Megan Weller JR Arkansas DNS
Event 15 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
SEC Meet: M 6.84m 2008 Brittney Reese, Ole Miss
Facility: F 6.51m 1996 Colleen Gillies, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rochelle Farquharson SR Miss State 6.46m 1.3 21-02.50 10
2 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 6.36m -0.1 20-10.50 8
3 Chanice Porter SO Georgia 6.33m 0.8 20-09.25 6
4 Tamara Myers JR Arkansas 6.29m -0.7 20-07.75 5
5 Keri Emanuel SR LSU 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25 4
6 Nataliyah Friar FR LSU 6.19m 4.1 20-03.75 3
7 Alexis Murphy SO So. Carolina 6.10m -0.7 20-00.25 2
8 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 6.03m 1.6 19-09.50 1
9 Kenyattia Hackworth JR Kentucky 6.01m -1.9 19-08.75
10 Quanesha Burks FR Alabama 5.96m 1.7 19-06.75
10 Sha'Keela Saunders FR Kentucky 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
12 Kayla Parker SR Kentucky 5.94m 4.9 19-06.00
13 Lynnika Pitts SR LSU 5.93m 1.4 19-05.50
14 Kierra White JR Mississippi 5.78m 1.6 18-11.75
15 Lynnsey Brim FR Missouri 5.77m 2.2 18-11.25
16 LaQue Moen-Davis SO Texas A&M 5.73m 1.0 18-09.75
17 Chalese Davis SO So. Carolina 5.72m 0.9 18-09.25
18 Felecia Majors FR Tennessee 5.68m -0.9 18-07.75
19 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 5.66m 1.8 18-07.00
20 Kerri Furbert SO Missouri 5.60m 1.2 18-04.50
21 Kasha McDougald JR Tennessee 5.57m 3.3 18-03.25
22 Shari Russell JR Mississippi 5.52m 1.4 18-01.50
23 D'Lacia McKinley FR Mississippi 5.46m 3.7 17-11.00
24 Kennadi Bouyer FR Mississippi 5.44m 1.3 17-10.25
25 Erika Sisk FR Mississippi 5.35m 1.5 17-06.75
26 Torrenzia Lyles JR Georgia 5.30m 0.9 17-04.75
-- Lorraine Graham SR Florida FOUL
Event 16 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Collegiate: C 14.25m 5/7/2011 Kim Williams, Florida State
SEC Meet: M 13.85m 2013 Ciarra Brewer, Florida
Facility: F 13.99m 1996 Suzette Lee, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ciarra Brewer JR Florida 13.91mM -0.7 45-07.75 10
2 LaQue Moen-Davis SO Texas A&M 13.58m -1.5 44-06.75 8
3 Lynnika Pitts SR LSU 13.22m 1.0 43-04.50 6
4 Marshay Ryan FR Auburn 13.20m 0.4 43-03.75 5
5 Simone Charley FR Vanderbilt 13.00m 1.7 42-08.00 4
6 Keri Emanuel SR LSU 12.97m 1.3 42-06.75 3
7 Tamara Myers JR Arkansas 12.93m 0.7 42-05.25 2
8 Jordan Wilson SR Texas A&M 12.71m 1.8 41-08.50 1
9 Sha'Keela Saunders FR Kentucky 12.68m 1.1 41-07.25
10 Gissell Warner SR Florida 12.67m 0.4 41-07.00
11 Allison Outerbridge SR Tennessee 12.64m -1.0 41-05.75
12 Nataliyah Friar FR LSU 12.48m 1.7 40-11.50
13 Haley Gooch SR Texas A&M 12.34m 6.6 40-06.00
14 Merilyn Uudmae JR Alabama 12.27m +0.0 40-03.25
15 Rochelle Farquharson SR Miss State 12.24m 1.7 40-02.00
16 Ebony Brinker JR Miss State 12.09m -1.7 39-08.00
17 Brielyn Rogers FR Tennessee 12.01m 0.8 39-05.00
18 Kierra White JR Mississippi 11.90m 2.6 39-00.50
19 Natasha Dicks FR So. Carolina 11.81m -1.1 38-09.00
20 Melissa Mays SR Texas A&M 11.53m -0.8 37-10.00
21 Erika Sisk FR Mississippi 11.22m +0.0 36-09.75
Event 17 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
SEC Meet: M 18.05m 2009 Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida
Facility: F 16.80m 1996 Crystal Brownlee, So. Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jill Rushin JR Missouri 17.19mF 56-04.75 10
2 Kearsten Peoples JR Missouri 17.17mF 56-04.00 8
3 Valentina Muzaric JR Auburn 16.79m 55-01.00 6
4 Rachel Dincoff SO Auburn 16.51m 54-02.00 5
5 Tori Bliss JR LSU 16.18m 53-01.00 4
6 Aslynn Halvorson SR Tennessee 15.99m 52-05.50 3
7 Katie Evans SR Missouri 15.96m 52-04.50 2
8 Brea Garrett JR Texas A&M 15.45m 50-08.25 1
9 Beckie Famurewa SO Kentucky 15.17m 49-09.25
10 Candicea Bernard JR Alabama 14.94m 49-00.25
11 Cassie Wertman SO Tennessee 14.60m 47-11.00
12 Madison Jacobs FR Kentucky 14.16m 46-05.50
13 Kenya Wheeler FR Mississippi 13.20m 43-03.75
14 Haley Reynolds FR Miss State 12.35m 40-06.25
-- Kaysee Sullivan JR So. Carolina FOUL
-- Hilenn James SR Georgia DNS
Event 18 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Richie, Arizona
SEC Meet: M 59.23m 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Facility: F 58.66m 1984 Perry Neer, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shelbi Vaughan SO Texas A&M 63.60mM 208-08 10
2 Madison Jacobs FR Kentucky 53.52m 175-07 8
3 Jill Rushin JR Missouri 52.69m 172-10 6
4 Kearsten Peoples JR Missouri 51.58m 169-03 5
5 Tori Bliss JR LSU 50.25m 164-10 4
6 Aslynn Halvorson SR Tennessee 49.43m 162-02 3
7 Rachel Dincoff SO Auburn 49.05m 160-11 2
8 Asianna Covington FR Georgia 48.67m 159-08 1
9 Cassie Wertman SO Tennessee 48.06m 157-08
10 Jill Hydrick SR Texas A&M 46.94m 154-00
11 Berta Amelinaite FR Alabama 46.76m 153-05
12 Candicea Bernard JR Alabama 45.69m 149-11
13 Haley Reynolds FR Miss State 44.46m 145-10
14 Katie Evans SR Missouri 43.56m 142-11
15 Jasmine Laska FR Florida 42.87m 140-08
16 Kenya Wheeler FR Mississippi 42.73m 140-02
17 Amber Sudzius SO Auburn 42.55m 139-07
-- Beckie Famurewa SO Kentucky FOUL
-- Kaysee Sullivan JR So. Carolina FOUL
-- Hilenn James SR Georgia DNS
Event 19 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
SEC Meet: M 71.78m 2006 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Facility: F 58.59m 1996 Dawn Ellerbe, So.Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Tepe SR Georgia 64.18mF 210-07 10
2 Denise Hinton SR LSU 63.21mF 207-04 8
3 Nia Barnes JR Alabama 60.26mF 197-08 6
4 Beckie Famurewa SO Kentucky 59.06mF 193-09 5
5 Jayla Bostic SO Florida 57.49m 188-07 4
6 Kearsten Peoples JR Missouri 57.35m 188-02 3
7 Karen Henning SR LSU 55.94m 183-06 2
8 Victoria Nwadiogbu JR Auburn 55.79m 183-00 1
9 Alison Ondrusek FR Texas A&M 54.23m 177-11
10 Asianna Covington FR Georgia 52.52m 172-04
11 Victoria Bernardo SO Auburn 52.44m 172-00
12 Anna McCloskey SR Auburn 47.91m 157-02
13 Brandi Walker FR Kentucky 47.84m 156-11
14 Camille Hackamack JR Missouri 46.56m 152-09
15 Amber Sudzius SO Auburn 41.90m 137-06
-- Brea Garrett JR Texas A&M FOUL
Event 20 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
SEC Meet: M 55.10m 2000 Emily Carlsten, Florida
Facility: F 55.43m 1982 Cindy Crapper, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawn Miller JR Florida 57.10mF 187-04 10
2 Marija Vucenovic SO Florida 54.51m 178-10 8
3 Freya Jones SO Georgia 51.73m 169-09 6
4 Rebekah Wales FR LSU 50.24m 164-10 5
5 Hailey Twietmeyer SR Missouri 48.98m 160-08 4
6 Mayme Cook SO LSU 47.68m 156-05 3
7 Amethyst Boyd JR Arkansas 47.12m 154-07 2
8 Kendall Munoz SO Texas A&M 46.35m 152-01 1
9 Krystyn Bradley SO Texas A&M 45.83m 150-04
10 Doren Welch SO LSU 44.21m 145-00
11 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 42.42m 139-02
12 Nia Barnes JR Alabama 41.62m 136-06
13 Katherine Dresch SR Tennessee 41.55m 136-04
14 Olivia Hassler SO So. Carolina 41.12m 134-11
15 Ali Brasuell FR LSU 41.01m 134-06
16 Sandra Hampton SR Missouri 40.53m 133-00
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
SEC Meet: M 9.93 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Facility: F 10.14 1996 Tim Hardin, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Ernest JR LSU 10.17Q 2.1 2
2 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 10.23Q 0.8 3
3 Antwan Wright SO Florida 10.27Q 0.5 1 10.268
4 Dedric Dukes JR Florida 10.24Q 2.1 2
5 Johnathan Smith SR Georgia 10.28Q 0.8 3
6 Jalen Miller FR Mississippi 10.37Q 0.5 1
7 Prezel Hardy Jr. SR Texas A&M 10.27q 2.1 2 10.267
8 Akeem Haynes SR Alabama 10.34q 2.1 2
9 Teray Smith FR Auburn 10.41q 2.1 2
10 Markesh Woodson SO Missouri 10.48 0.8 3
11 Michael Granger SR Mississippi 10.51 0.5 1 10.501
12 Michael Bryan SR Texas A&M 10.51 0.8 3 10.507
13 Chris Royster SR So. Carolina 10.58 0.8 3
14 Kendall Kee SO So. Carolina 10.62 0.5 1
15 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO LSU 10.63 2.1 2
16 Brandon Thompson FR Georgia 10.70 0.5 1 10.691
16 Reggie Davis FR Georgia 10.70 0.8 3 10.691
18 Quintavius Burdette SO Mississippi 10.73 0.8 3
19 Trevor Sansone JR LSU 10.78 0.8 3
20 Brandon Sanders SO So. Carolina 10.80 2.1 2
21 Marshall Nunn FR Miss State 10.93 2.1 2
22 Chris Walker JR So. Carolina 10.94 0.5 1
23 James Anderson SO Miss State 11.05 0.5 1
24 Reginald Juin SR Tennessee 11.11 0.5 1
-- Alex Sanders SR Alabama FS 0.8 3
-- Joseph Fisher JR Auburn DNS 2.1 2
-- Diondre Batson SR Alabama DNS 0.5 1
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
SEC Meet: M 9.93 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Facility: F 10.14 1996 Tim Hardin, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Prezel Hardy Jr. SR Texas A&M 10.31 -0.8 10
2 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 10.35 -0.8 8
3 Antwan Wright SO Florida 10.36 -0.8 6
4 Dedric Dukes JR Florida 10.38 -0.8 5
5 Johnathan Smith SR Georgia 10.45 -0.8 4
6 Aaron Ernest JR LSU 10.48 -0.8 3
7 Teray Smith FR Auburn 10.56 -0.8 2
8 Akeem Haynes SR Alabama 10.58 -0.8 1
9 Jalen Miller FR Mississippi 10.83 -0.8
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
SEC Meet: M 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Facility: F 20.62 1983 Stanley Blalock, Georgia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dedric Dukes JR Florida F 20.34Q -0.2 2
2 Prezel Hardy Jr. SR Texas A&M 20.71Q 1.9 6
3 Aaron Ernest JR LSU 20.80Q 1.7 4
4 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 20.91Q 2.5 1
5 Teray Smith FR Auburn 20.92Q 1.9 5
6 Johnathan Smith SR Georgia 21.14Q 0.8 3 21.133
7 Jalen Miller FR Mississippi 20.76q 1.9 6
8 Khalil Henderson FR Auburn 21.02q 2.5 1
9 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO LSU 21.03q -0.2 2
10 Chris Royster SR So. Carolina 21.14 -0.2 2 21.137
11 Arman Hall SO Florida 21.19 1.9 5
12 Antwan Wright SO Florida 21.23 1.9 6
13 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SO Texas A&M 21.25 -0.2 2 21.244
13 Maurice Freeman SO Georgia 21.25 1.7 4 21.244
15 Kailo Moore FR Mississippi 21.25 1.9 5 21.248
16 Jamario Calhoun SO Georgia 21.28 1.9 5
17 Aryian Evans FR Georgia 21.31 0.8 3
18 Eric Winfrey JR So. Carolina 21.34 1.9 6 21.334
19 Anthony Branch SO Mississippi 21.34 -0.2 2 21.340
20 Brandon Thompson FR Georgia 21.38 1.7 4
21 Michael Cheeks FR Auburn 21.41 -0.2 2
22 Michael Bryan SR Texas A&M 21.46 2.5 1
23 Curtis Brown FR Arkansas 21.57 1.9 5
24 Robert Semien JR Mississippi 21.59 0.8 3 21.584
25 Reggie Glover FR Georgia 21.59 1.7 4 21.589
26 Jarael Nelvis SR Tennessee 21.61 0.8 3
27 Brandon Sanders SO So. Carolina 21.71 1.7 4
28 Zachary Gunnz FR Auburn 21.73 1.9 5
29 Chris Walker JR So. Carolina 21.84 1.9 6
30 Nick Anderson FR Kentucky 21.91 2.5 1
31 Marshall Nunn FR Miss State 22.11 0.8 3
32 James Anderson SO Miss State 22.31 1.9 6
33 Quintavius Burdette SO Mississippi 22.38 2.5 1
34 Reginald Juin SR Tennessee 22.61 1.7 4
-- Joseph Fisher JR Auburn FS -0.2 2
-- Diondre Batson SR Alabama DNF 0.8 3
-- Derrick White FR Georgia DNS 2.5 1
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
SEC Meet: M 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Facility: F 20.62 1983 Stanley Blalock, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Prezel Hardy Jr. SR Texas A&M 20.16F -0.5 10
2 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 20.35F -0.5 8
3 Dedric Dukes JR Florida 20.41F -0.5 6
4 Teray Smith FR Auburn 20.63 -0.5 5
5 Khalil Henderson FR Auburn 20.82 -0.5 4
6 Aaron Ernest JR LSU 20.83 -0.5 3
7 Johnathan Smith SR Georgia 20.84 -0.5 2
8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO LSU 21.00 -0.5 1
-- Jalen Miller FR Mississippi DNF -0.5
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
SEC Meet: M 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Facility: F 45.88 1983 Calbin Brooks, Auburn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deon Lendore JR Texas A&M F 45.34Q 1
2 Vernon Norwood JR LSU 45.99Q 3
3 Bralon Taplin JR Texas A&M 46.04Q 2
4 Najee Glass SO Florida 46.35Q 5
5 Quincy Downing JR LSU 46.65Q 4
6 Carlyle Roudette SR Texas A&M 46.27q 3
7 Hugh Graham Jr JR Florida 46.29q 2
8 Cyril Grayson SO LSU 46.49q 1
9 Nick Uruburu FR Florida 46.57q 1
10 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SO Texas A&M 47.12 4
11 Neil Braddy SR Arkansas 47.14 5
12 Eric Janise FR Arkansas 47.37 2
13 Eric Winfrey JR So. Carolina 47.47 3
14 Aryian Evans FR Georgia 47.51 1
15 Maurice Freeman SO Georgia 47.59 5
16 Alistair Moona JR Miss State 47.61 1
17 Travis Southard SR Arkansas 47.63 3 47.621
18 Montez Griffin SR Mississippi 47.63 2 47.626
19 Dwight Davis SO Alabama 47.67 4 47.662
20 Reggie Glover FR Georgia 47.67 3 47.663
21 Ryan Bermudez FR So. Carolina 48.08 3
22 Jerrad Mason FR Missouri 48.54 4
23 Deon Hickey FR Texas A&M 48.67 5
24 Creighton Serrette SR Mississippi 48.79 2
25 Nadum Member-Meneh SO Missouri 49.99 5
26 Kenneth Lane FR Auburn 51.40 5
-- Michael Cheeks FR Auburn FS 4
-- Arman Hall SO Florida DNS 4
-- Derrick White FR Georgia DNS 2
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
SEC Meet: M 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Facility: F 45.88 1983 Calbin Brooks, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deon Lendore JR Texas A&M 44.36F 10
2 Vernon Norwood JR LSU 45.17F 8
3 Najee Glass SO Florida 45.40F 6
4 Bralon Taplin JR Texas A&M 45.66F 5
5 Hugh Graham Jr JR Florida 45.77F 4
6 Carlyle Roudette SR Texas A&M 45.80F 3
7 Quincy Downing JR LSU 46.45 2
8 Cyril Grayson SO LSU 46.45 1
9 Nick Uruburu FR Florida 47.51
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
SEC Meet: M 1:45.27 1991 Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina
Facility: F 1:46.88 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Mich
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon McBride SO Miss State 1:47.13Q 2
2 Keffri Neal JR Kentucky 1:48.80Q 3
3 Holland Sherrer SO Mississippi 1:49.59Q 1
4 Charles Grethen JR Georgia 1:50.46Q 4
5 Ryan Schnulle SO Florida 1:47.15q 2
6 Hector Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:47.73q 2
7 Tomas Squella JR Arkansas 1:48.98q 3
8 Patrick Rono JR Arkansas 1:48.99q 3
9 Sean Obinwa SR Florida 1:49.63q 1
10 Alex Amankwah JR Alabama 1:49.66 1
11 Jacopo Lahbi FR Alabama 1:49.91 1
12 Josh Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.94 2
13 Ken Taylor SR Alabama 1:49.95 2
14 Dameon Morgan SO Mississippi 1:50.81 3
15 Robbie Scharold SR Kentucky 1:50.96 4
16 Andres Arroyo FR Florida 1:51.05 4
17 Will Spiers FR Mississippi 1:51.11 1
18 Blair Henderson FR LSU 1:51.80 4
19 TJ Carey FR Missouri 1:51.89 2
20 Drew Ricci JR So. Carolina 1:51.94 3
21 Kisean Smith SO Georgia 1:51.95 1
22 Steve Shoto SO Miss State 1:52.52 2
23 Nick Kaiser JR Tennessee 1:52.84 3
24 Andrew Pisechko SO Arkansas 1:52.89 4
25 Antonio Carter JR Tennessee 1:54.09 3
26 Kelley Cutrell SR Auburn 1:54.67 4
27 Kevin Keating JR So. Carolina 1:54.92 1
28 Cale Wallace FR Arkansas 1:56.14 3
29 Nigel Redic SR So. Carolina 1:56.20 4
30 Donnie Lee Jr FR Florida 2:02.57 4
-- Andrew Harris SO Alabama DNF 1
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
SEC Meet: M 1:45.27 1991 Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina
Facility: F 1:46.88 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Mich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon McBride SO Miss State 1:47.59 10
2 Hector Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:47.84 8
3 Ryan Schnulle SO Florida 1:48.08 6
4 Patrick Rono JR Arkansas 1:48.40 5
5 Tomas Squella JR Arkansas 1:48.53 4
6 Sean Obinwa SR Florida 1:48.85 3
7 Holland Sherrer SO Mississippi 1:49.98 2
8 Keffri Neal JR Kentucky 1:52.74 1
9 Charles Grethen JR Georgia 2:02.54
Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sudney Maree, Villanova
SEC Meet: M 3:37.29 1999 Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas
Facility: F 3:44.12 1996 Ryan Wilson, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keffri Neal JR Kentucky 3:50.62Q 2
2 Matt Hillenbrand SR Kentucky 3:56.66Q 1
3 Sean Tobin FR Mississippi 3:50.67Q 2
4 Patrick Rono JR Arkansas 3:56.72Q 1
5 Robert Domanic FR Mississippi 3:50.68Q 2
6 Kane Grimster JR Auburn 3:56.74Q 1
7 Will Crocker SO Missouri 3:51.11Q 2
8 Matt Airola JR Alabama 3:56.93Q 1
9 Trevor Gilley FR Mississippi 3:51.98q 2
10 Kenneth Cushing JR Missouri 3:52.04q 2
11 Patrick Monaghan SO Miss State 3:52.31q 2
12 Damian Roszko JR Miss State 3:53.35q 2
13 Juan Sanchez SR Miss State 3:57.08 1
14 Blair Henderson FR LSU 3:57.19 2
15 Cameron Villarreal FR Texas A&M 3:57.85 1
16 Robbie Scharold SR Kentucky 3:58.80 1
17 Kyle Walter SO Tennessee 3:59.27 2
18 Cale Wallace FR Arkansas 4:01.04 1
19 Phillip Primeaux JR LSU 4:01.44 1
20 Chandler Dye FR Missouri 4:02.76 1
21 Jeremy Dickie SO Tennessee 4:03.99 1
22 Payton Ballard FR Alabama 4:04.50 2
23 Alex Sullivan SO So. Carolina 4:07.29 1
24 Jeff Edmondson FR Alabama 4:07.31 1
25 Andrew Pisechko SO Arkansas 4:13.13 2
26 Philip Dempsey JR LSU 4:33.90 2
Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sudney Maree, Villanova
SEC Meet: M 3:37.29 1999 Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas
Facility: F 3:44.12 1996 Ryan Wilson, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keffri Neal JR Kentucky 3:48.69 10
2 Robert Domanic FR Mississippi 3:49.02 8
3 Matt Hillenbrand SR Kentucky 3:49.68 6
4 Sean Tobin FR Mississippi 3:49.97 5
5 Patrick Rono JR Arkansas 3:50.26 4
6 Kenneth Cushing JR Missouri 3:51.07 3
7 Will Crocker SO Missouri 3:51.37 2
8 Trevor Gilley FR Mississippi 3:51.58 1
9 Matt Airola JR Alabama 3:51.71
10 Kane Grimster JR Auburn 3:52.42
11 Patrick Monaghan SO Miss State 3:52.43
12 Damian Roszko JR Miss State 3:53.26
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
SEC Meet: M 8:31.54 2000 Tim Broe, Alabama
Facility: F 8:41.70 1983 Todd Sinclair, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanley Kebenei JR Arkansas 8:40.98F 10
2 Isaac Spencer JR Texas A&M 8:53.77 8
3 Niklas Buhner SR Auburn 8:54.60 6
4 Mackay Wilson SO Kentucky 9:00.39 5
5 Charlie Sparks SR Georgia 9:01.95 4
6 Raymond Joseph SR Arkansas 9:05.01 3
7 Sam Dickerson SO Missouri 9:06.64 2
8 Parker Deuel SO Alabama 9:07.37 1
9 Brendan Hoban SO Georgia 9:11.55
10 Spencer Hrycay FR Kentucky 9:14.31
11 Matt Airola JR Alabama 9:29.27
12 Daniel Tobin SR Tennessee 9:29.32
13 Mark Mutz SO Florida 9:31.09
14 Tim Johnson FR Missouri 9:33.62
15 Eric Sivill SO Alabama 9:34.47
16 Sango Asante FR So. Carolina 9:37.32
17 Curtis Kelly FR Miss State 9:46.89
Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
SEC Meet: M 13:41.04 2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Facility: F 13:55.26 1983 Mark Nenow, Todds Road AC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanley Kebenei JR Arkansas 14:11.27 10
2 Brandon Lord JR Georgia 14:11.90 8
3 Sean Tobin FR Mississippi 14:16.74 6
4 Cameron Villarreal FR Texas A&M 14:16.79 5
5 Solomon Haile SR Arkansas 14:20.95 4
6 Gabe Gonzales SO Arkansas 14:22.32 3
7 Robert Domanic FR Mississippi 14:24.13 2
8 TJ Carey FR Missouri 14:24.27 1
9 Isaac Spencer JR Texas A&M 14:29.41
10 Evan Chiplock FR Missouri 14:34.66
11 Andrew Monaghan SO Miss State 14:37.71
12 Parker Deuel SO Alabama 14:41.05
13 Damian Roszko JR Miss State 14:41.90
14 Roger Cooke SR LSU 14:41.98
15 Eddie Garcia SO Florida 14:42.42
16 Matt Hillenbrand SR Kentucky 14:42.52
17 Ryan Miller JR Texas A&M 14:45.35
18 Mackay Wilson SO Kentucky 14:46.71
19 Zack Sims SO Georgia 14:47.31
20 Raymond Joseph SR Arkansas 14:49.63
21 Austin Wells FR Texas A&M 14:51.24
22 Niklas Buhner SR Auburn 14:51.79
23 John Valentine SR Miss State 14:54.10
24 Tyler Schneider FR Missouri 14:55.48
25 Elliot Clemente SO Florida 14:58.77
26 Jason Miller SR Auburn 14:59.75
27 Adam Kahleifeh SR Kentucky 15:03.28
28 Steven Spevacek SO Georgia 15:04.61
29 Trevor Gilley FR Mississippi 15:09.53
30 Austin Whitelaw SO Tennessee 15:11.07
31 Mac Reynolds FR Florida 15:11.65
32 Travis Pope SO LSU 15:12.52
33 Eric Sivill SO Alabama 15:15.23
34 Carlos Miranda FR Florida 15:19.76
35 Patrick Monaghan SO Miss State 15:21.92
36 Curtis Kelly FR Miss State 15:26.00
37 Payton Ballard FR Alabama 15:27.63
38 Juan Sanchez SR Miss State 15:29.55
39 Mark Mutz SO Florida 15:31.72
-- Luke Baker JR Georgia DNF
-- Brendan Hoban SO Georgia DNF
-- Cale Wallace FR Arkansas DNF
-- Charlie Sparks SR Georgia DNF
-- Jeremy Dickie SO Tennessee DNF
-- Peter Okwera JR Tennessee DNF
-- Phillip Primeaux JR LSU DNF
-- Arman Rehmann FR Mississippi DNF
-- Kyle Walter SO Tennessee DNS
-- J.R. Creekmore SR Tennessee DNS
-- Matt Airola JR Alabama DNS
-- Daniel Tobin SR Tennessee DNS
-- Kane Grimster JR Auburn DNS
-- Zach Beavin SO Kentucky DNS
-- Samuel Mueller SR Auburn DNS
-- Sam Dickerson SO Missouri DNS
-- Jeff Edmondson FR Alabama DNS
Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
SEC Meet: M 28:23.01 2008 Tyson David, Alabama
Facility: F 29:30.76 1996 Godfrey Siamusiye, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Lord JR Georgia 29:36.24 10
2 Gabe Gonzales SO Arkansas 29:50.69 8
3 Austin Wells FR Texas A&M 29:52.14 6
4 Eddie Garcia SO Florida 29:57.48 5
5 Luke Baker JR Georgia 29:58.60 4
6 Ryan Miller JR Texas A&M 30:07.49 3
7 Hayden Legg SR Missouri 30:19.68 2
8 Steven Spevacek SO Georgia 30:22.45 1
9 John Valentine SR Miss State 30:26.21
10 Drew White FR Missouri 30:48.44
11 Mac Reynolds FR Florida 30:58.44
12 Elliot Clemente SO Florida 31:10.74
13 Zach Beavin SO Kentucky 31:37.98
-- J.R. Creekmore SR Tennessee DNF
-- Solomon Haile SR Arkansas DNF
-- Carlos Miranda FR Florida DNF
-- Roger Cooke SR LSU DNF
-- Samuel Mueller SR Auburn DNF
-- Ian Carter SO Mississippi DNF
-- Travis Pope SO LSU DNS
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
SEC Meet: M 13.22 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Facility: F 13.72 1983 Tony Dees, Ole Miss
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayne Davis II SR Texas A&M F 13.35Q 0.9 2
2 Eddie Lovett SR Florida F 13.46Q 1.8 3
3 Nick Anderson FR Kentucky 13.92Q 2.4 1
4 Omar McLeod FR Arkansas F 13.50Q 0.9 2
5 Jermaine Collier SO So. Carolina F 13.65Q 1.8 3
6 Jussi Kanervo FR So. Carolina 14.09Q 2.4 1
7 Torrey Campbell SO Auburn F 13.67q 1.8 3
8 Dondre Echols SO So. Carolina 13.82q 0.9 2
9 Joshua Lamers SO LSU 13.95q 1.8 3
10 Joshua Thompson JR LSU 14.03 0.9 2
11 Moriel Pitt SO Florida 14.16 1.8 3
12 Kenneth Minkah JR Texas A&M 14.20 0.9 2
13 Brandon Bagley SR Kentucky 14.38 0.9 2
14 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 14.45 2.4 1
15 Robert Semien JR Mississippi 14.51 1.8 3
16 Kyle Smith SO Missouri 14.68 0.9 2
-- Javon Davis JR Miss State DNF 2.4 1
-- Yanick Hart FR Florida DNS 2.4 1
-- Gary Ford JR Auburn DNS 2.4 1
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
SEC Meet: M 13.22 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Facility: F 13.72 1983 Tony Dees, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne Davis II SR Texas A&M 13.23F 0.4 10
2 Omar McLeod FR Arkansas 13.57F 0.4 8
3 Eddie Lovett SR Florida 13.58F 0.4 6
4 Nick Anderson FR Kentucky 13.93 0.4 5
5 Jermaine Collier SO So. Carolina 13.95 0.4 4
6 Dondre Echols SO So. Carolina 14.00 0.4 3
7 Joshua Lamers SO LSU 14.00 0.4 2
8 Jussi Kanervo FR So. Carolina 14.22 0.4 1
-- Torrey Campbell SO Auburn DNF 0.4
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
SEC Meet: M 48.29 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 50.28 1996 Regan Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gregory Coleman JR Texas A&M 51.34Q 3
2 Scottie Hearn SO Miss State 51.85Q 1
3 Drew Branch JR Georgia 52.24Q 2
4 Javon Davis JR Miss State 51.58Q 3
5 Kenneth Minkah JR Texas A&M 52.77Q 2
6 Jermaine Collier SO So. Carolina 53.59Q 1
7 Quincy Downing JR LSU 52.39q 3
8 Gabriel Aird SO Florida 52.82q 3
9 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 54.05q 2
10 Jussi Kanervo FR So. Carolina 54.44 2
11 Juan Stenner SO So. Carolina 54.62 1
12 Brandon Bagley SR Kentucky 54.70 2
13 Michael Williams JR Tennessee 55.32 2
14 Omar McLeod FR Arkansas 55.46 1
15 Drake Stuedemann SO Missouri 56.08 1
16 Adam Civitano JR Auburn 56.15 1
17 Dondre Echols SO So. Carolina 1:01.39 3
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
SEC Meet: M 48.29 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 50.28 1996 Regan Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory Coleman JR Texas A&M 49.88F 10
2 Drew Branch JR Georgia 50.41 8
3 Scottie Hearn SO Miss State 50.66 6
4 Javon Davis JR Miss State 50.90 5
5 Kenneth Minkah JR Texas A&M 51.32 4
6 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 52.08 3
7 Gabriel Aird SO Florida 52.11 2
8 Quincy Downing JR LSU 52.97 1
9 Jermaine Collier SO So. Carolina 53.25
Event 31 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 38.04 6/5/1995 TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
SEC Meet: M 38.53 2011 Florida
Lovett, Taylor, Wilks, Demps
Facility: F 39.23 1996 LSU
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 38.50M 2 10
1) Shavez Hart JR 2) Aldrich Bailey Jr. SO
3) Prezel Hardy Jr. SR 4) Deon Lendore JR
2 LSU 38.68F 2 8 38.676
1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO 2) Aaron Ernest JR
3) Tremayne Acy FR 4) Shermund Allsop SR
3 Florida 38.68F 2 6 38.680
1) Eddie Lovett SR 2) Hugh Graham Jr JR
3) Antwan Wright SO 4) Dedric Dukes JR
4 Auburn 39.37 2 5
1) Torrey Campbell SO 2) Khalil Henderson FR
3) Michael Cheeks FR 4) Teray Smith FR
5 Arkansas 39.54 2 4
1) Eric Hawkins FR 2) Jarrion Lawson SO
3) Neil Braddy SR 4) Omar McLeod FR
6 South Carolina 39.60 1 3
1) Kendall Kee SO 2) Chris Royster SR
3) Dondre Echols SO 4) Eric Winfrey JR
7 Mississippi 39.81 1 2
1) Michael Granger SR 2) Jalen Miller FR
3) Creighton Serrette SR 4) Kailo Moore FR
8 Georgia 39.88 1 1
1) Jamario Calhoun SO 2) Reggie Glover FR
3) Brandon Thompson FR 4) Johnathan Smith SR
9 Tennessee 40.90 1
1) Devrin Young SO 2) Jarael Nelvis SR
3) Reginald Juin SR 4) Malik Foreman FR
10 Missouri 41.38 1
1) Markesh Woodson SO 2) Niager Mathis FR
3) Nadum Member-Meneh SO 4) Jerrad Mason FR
11 Miss State 41.56 1
1) Zach Taylor FR 2) Alistair Moona JR
3) Marshall Nunn FR 4) Charles Taylor
-- Alabama DNS 2
1) Alex Sanders SR 2) Diondre Batson SR
3) Akeem Haynes SR 4) Dwight Davis SO
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater
SEC Meet: M 3:02.23 2005 Florida
Clarke , Witherspoon, Middleton, Clement
Facility: F 3:06.37 1996 LSU
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:01.19M 10
1) Bralon Taplin JR 2) Aldrich Bailey Jr. SO
3) Carlyle Roudette SR 4) Deon Lendore JR
2 Florida 3:03.04F 8
1) Najee Glass SO 2) Hugh Graham Jr JR
3) Nick Uruburu FR 4) Dedric Dukes JR
3 LSU 3:04.33F 6
1) Quincy Downing JR 2) Cyril Grayson SO
3) Fitzroy Dunkley SO 4) Vernon Norwood JR
4 Georgia 3:06.03F 5
1) Maurice Freeman SO 2) Drew Branch JR
3) Aryian Evans FR 4) Reggie Glover FR
5 Alabama 3:07.09 4
1) Dwight Davis SO 2) Alex Amankwah JR
3) Jacopo Lahbi FR 4) Ken Taylor SR
6 Mississippi 3:08.66 3
1) Montez Griffin SR 2) Dameon Morgan SO
3) Creighton Serrette SR 4) Holland Sherrer SO
7 Miss State 3:09.02 2
1) Scottie Hearn SO 2) Alistair Moona JR
3) Brandon McBride SO 4) Steve Shoto SO
8 South Carolina 3:09.59 1
1) Eric Winfrey JR 2) Chris Royster SR
3) Ryan Bermudez FR 4) Nigel Redic SR
9 Tennessee 3:15.67
1) Jarael Nelvis SR 2) Antonio Carter JR
3) Michael Williams JR 4) Nick Kaiser JR
Event 33 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
SEC Meet: M 2.29m 2011 Ricky Robertson, Mississippi
SEC Meet: M 2.29m 2007 Donald Thomas, Auburn
Facility: F 2.24m 1996 Dillon Phelps, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ricky Robertson SR Mississippi 2.22m 7-03.25 10
2 DJ Smith SR Auburn 2.18m 7-01.75 8
3 Anthony May SR Arkansas 2.13m 6-11.75 6
4 Devion Harris SR Texas A&M 2.13m 6-11.75 5
5 Malcolm Davis JR Mississippi 2.08m 6-09.75 4
6 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 2.08m 6-09.75 3
7 Dwayne Golbek SR Arkansas 2.08m 6-09.75 1.50
7 Mitchell Hatten JR Missouri 2.08m 6-09.75 1.50
9 Ken LeGassey FR Arkansas 2.03m 6-08.00
9 Noah Kittelson SR Arkansas 2.03m 6-08.00
11 Maurice Freeman SO Georgia 2.03m 6-08.00
12 Tyler Lee SR Texas A&M 2.03m 6-08.00
-- Antavius McGhee SO Miss State NH
-- Justin Kretchmer FR Kentucky NH
-- Parker Shearer SO Auburn DNS
-- Justin Fondren SO Alabama DNS
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1995 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
SEC Meet: M 5.80m 1994 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Facility: F 5.50m 1996 Tim Mack, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Kendricks JR Mississippi 5.64mF 18-06.00 10
2 Jake Blankenship SO Tennessee 5.64mF 18-06.00 8
3 Chase Wolfle SO Texas A&M 5.56mF 18-02.75 6
4 Andrew Irwin JR Arkansas 5.48m 17-11.75 5
5 Charles Moushey FR Kentucky 5.15m 16-10.75 3.50
5 Chase Brannon SR Tennessee 5.15m 16-10.75 3.50
7 Jaora Johnson SR LSU 5.15m 16-10.75 2
8 Michael Jensen FR Kentucky 5.00m 16-04.75 1
9 Andreas Duplantis JR LSU 5.00m 16-04.75
10 Caleb Ebbets JR Georgia 5.00m 16-04.75
-- Michael Maira JR Tennessee NH
-- Richard Fish FR So. Carolina NH
-- Austin Eckenroth SO So. Carolina NH
-- Jared Watkins SO Florida NH
-- Anthony Amodio JR Florida NH
-- Cameron Robichaux FR LSU NH
-- John Bourgeouis SR Miss State NH
-- Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas DNS
-- Tyler Porter SR Tennessee DNS
-- Coren Crompton SO Auburn DNS
Event 35 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
SEC Meet: M 8.49m 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Facility: F 7.98m 1985 Keith Talley, SW Michigan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 7.94m 2.5 26-00.75 10
2 Jarrion Lawson SO Arkansas 7.92m 1.3 26-00.00 8
3 Anthony May SR Arkansas 7.83m 2.7 25-08.25 6
4 Ricky Robertson SR Mississippi 7.71m 1.9 25-03.50 5
5 Phillip Young JR Mississippi 7.59m 1.0 24-11.00 4
6 Kamal Fuller SR Alabama 7.57m 0.9 24-10.00 3
7 Josh McCullan SO Alabama 7.56m 1.5 24-09.75 2
8 Olabanji Asekun JR Texas A&M 7.55m 0.9 24-09.25 1
9 Malcolm Davis JR Mississippi 7.53m 1.0 24-08.50
10 Marquis Dendy JR Florida 7.50m 2.2 24-07.25
11 Terence Boyd JR Kentucky 7.38m 3.0 24-02.50
12 Jamario Calhoun SO Georgia 7.35m 1.1 24-01.50
13 Nathan Vardaman SO Alabama 7.25m 2.5 23-09.50
14 Tony Carodine SO Missouri 7.20m 1.9 23-07.50
15 Clive Pullen FR Arkansas 7.10m NWI 23-03.50
16 Jonathan Pitt FR LSU 7.04m 1.6 23-01.25
17 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 6.98m 1.1 22-11.00
18 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 6.87m 1.2 22-06.50
19 Jonathan Turner JR Texas A&M 6.74m 1.1 22-01.50
-- Trae Carey FR Arkansas FOUL
-- Corey Williams FR Kentucky DNS NWI
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
SEC Meet: M 17.15m 2011 Christian Taylor, Florida
Facility: F 16.79m 1996 Robert Howard, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy JR Florida 16.52m 1.3 54-02.50 10
2 Ricky Robertson SR Mississippi 16.45m -1.4 53-11.75 8
3 Phillip Young JR Mississippi 15.95m 0.8 52-04.00 6
4 Anthony May SR Arkansas 15.64m -1.5 51-03.75 5
5 Jonathan Ilori JR Missouri 15.53m -0.6 50-11.50 4
6 Olabanji Asekun JR Texas A&M 15.50m -0.5 50-10.25 3
7 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 15.39m 1.1 50-06.00 2
8 Jeffrey Prothro FR Texas A&M 15.13m 2.7 49-07.75 0.50
8 Clive Pullen FR Arkansas 15.13m -1.7 49-07.75 0.50
10 Imani Brown SO Alabama 15.05m -2.4 49-04.50
11 Jeremiah Green FR Alabama 14.98m -0.5 49-01.75
12 Jonathan Pitt FR LSU 14.89m -1.7 48-10.25
13 Fitzroy Dunkley SO LSU 14.88m -0.7 48-10.00
14 Jamario Calhoun SO Georgia 14.72m 0.6 48-03.50
15 Tony Carodine SO Missouri 14.67m -0.7 48-01.75
16 Terence Boyd JR Kentucky 14.23m 1.3 46-08.25
17 Trae Carey FR Arkansas 14.10m -1.2 46-03.25
-- Michael Patterson JR Kentucky FOUL
Event 37 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
SEC Meet: M 21.47m 1995 Brent Noon, Georgia
Facility: F 20.25m 1986 Kevin Akins, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stipe Zunic JR Florida 20.52mF 67-04.00 10
2 Stephen Saenz SR Auburn 19.97m 65-06.25 8
3 Nick Vena JR Georgia 19.69m 64-07.25 6
4 Brad Szypka JR Kentucky 19.58m 64-03.00 5
5 Ashinia Miller SO Georgia 19.54m 64-01.25 4
6 Tavis Bailey JR Tennessee 19.11m 62-08.50 3
7 Matthew Hoty JR Tennessee 18.86m 61-10.50 2
8 Caleb Whitener SR Georgia 18.32m 60-01.25 1
9 Marcus Popenfoose SR Auburn 18.29m 60-00.25
10 Kyle Felpel FR Alabama 18.08m 59-04.00
11 Hayden Reed FR Alabama 17.90m 58-08.75
12 Andrew Evans SR Kentucky 17.39m 57-00.75
13 Jeff Bartlett FR Texas A&M 16.28m 53-05.00
14 Devin Randall SO Arkansas 16.24m 53-03.50
15 Tautvydas Kieras JR Miss State 15.57m 51-01.00
16 Isiah Kent SR Kentucky 15.46m 50-08.75
17 Casey Strong JR Texas A&M 15.38m 50-05.50
-- Rodney Brown JR LSU DNS
Event 38 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 68.16m 6/1/2013 Julian Wruck, UCLA
SEC Meet: M 65.15m 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
Facility: F 66.43m 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Evans SR Kentucky 64.09m 210-03 10
2 Hayden Reed FR Alabama 63.74m 209-01 8
3 Rodney Brown JR LSU 61.07m 200-04 6
4 Tavis Bailey JR Tennessee 60.06m 197-00 5
5 Joe Williams FR Alabama 56.12m 184-01 4
6 Dalton Rowan JR Texas A&M 55.88m 183-04 3
7 Tautvydas Kieras JR Miss State 54.99m 180-05 2
8 Marcus Popenfoose SR Auburn 54.63m 179-03 1
9 Ben Skrla JR Texas A&M 54.35m 178-04
10 Ashinia Miller SO Georgia 52.11m 170-11
11 Jeff Bartlett FR Texas A&M 52.06m 170-10
12 Matthew Hoty JR Tennessee 51.57m 169-02
13 Nick Vena JR Georgia 51.48m 168-11
14 Jeremy Octeau FR LSU 51.25m 168-02
15 Isiah Kent SR Kentucky 51.21m 168-00
16 Kevin Conway FR Mississippi 51.05m 167-06
17 Jeremy Tuttle JR LSU 49.82m 163-05
18 Tanner Buschmann FR Missouri 48.56m 159-04
19 Walker Selby JR So. Carolina 44.53m 146-01
-- Devin Randall SO Arkansas FOUL
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
SEC Meet: M 75.38m 2002 Andras Haklits, Georgia
Facility: F 79.37m 1987 Jud Logan, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex Poursanidis FR Georgia 66.54m 218-04 10
2 Elias Hakansson SO Alabama 66.31m 217-07 8
3 Kyle Strawn JR Florida 64.61m 212-00 6
4 Alex Larsson FR Georgia 64.39m 211-03 5
5 Casey Strong JR Texas A&M 62.69m 205-08 4
6 Charodd Richardson JR Alabama 62.14m 203-10 3
7 Nathan Loe FR Mississippi 61.44m 201-07 2
8 Brian Duncan JR Missouri 61.19m 200-09 1
9 Austin Cook FR Texas A&M 58.65m 192-05
10 David Levin JR Florida 58.52m 192-00
11 Cameron Brown SO Tennessee 58.38m 191-06
12 Kevin Conway FR Mississippi 58.29m 191-03
13 Deon McAdoo JR Tennessee 55.84m 183-02
14 Andrew Evans SR Kentucky 55.83m 183-02
15 Walker Selby JR So. Carolina 55.73m 182-10
16 David Collins SO LSU 55.03m 180-06
17 Carson Frost JR Tennessee 53.67m 176-01
18 Andrew Seay JR So. Carolina 49.27m 161-08
-- Jeremy Tuttle JR LSU FOUL
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
SEC Meet: M 79.65m 2009 Chris Hill, Georgia
Facility: F 72.58m 1996 Mats Nilsson, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raymond Dykstra JR Kentucky 76.45mF 250-10 10
2 Justin Carter FR Auburn 73.04mF 239-07 8
3 Kaleb Zuidema FR So. Carolina 69.87m 229-03 6
4 Devin Bogert JR Texas A&M 68.94m 226-02 5
5 Stipe Zunic JR Florida 68.79m 225-08 4
6 Kyle Quinn SO Tennessee 68.33m 224-02 3
7 MaCauley Garton JR Missouri 67.63m 221-10 2
8 Braydon Anderson JR Georgia 67.23m 220-07 1
9 Piotr Antosik SO Miss State 65.98m 216-06
10 Jeremy Tuttle JR LSU 65.17m 213-10
11 Joshua Suttmeier JR So. Carolina 62.65m 205-06
12 Philip Moody SO LSU 62.25m 204-03
13 Kevin Shannon SO Alabama 61.12m 200-06
14 Garrett LeBouef SO LSU 60.33m 197-11
15 Pete Miroke SR Arkansas 60.29m 197-10
16 Terry Hughes SO LSU 56.87m 186-07
17 Lucas Hadden SR Tennessee 55.69m 182-08
Event 41 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
SEC Meet: M 5969 1991 Sharon Jaklofsky, LSU
Facility: F 5596 1996 Marvena Almond, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 5877F 10
2 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 5527 8
3 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 5476 6
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 5471 5
5 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 5436 4
6 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 5390 3
7 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 5254 2
8 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 5239 1
9 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 4967
10 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 4920
11 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 4869
Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
SEC Meet: M 13.18 2009 Marissa Harris, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 13.32 0.4 3 1077
2 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 13.83 0.4 3 1003
3 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 13.97 +0.0 1 983
4 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 14.12 +0.0 1 961
5 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 14.15 0.8 2 957
6 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 14.21 0.4 3 949
7 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 14.22 0.4 3 947
8 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 14.45 +0.0 1 916
9 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 14.78 0.8 2 871
10 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 15.26 +0.0 1 808
11 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 15.27 0.8 2 806
12 Therese Jernbeck SO LSU 15.30 0.8 2 802
Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 1.88m 2013 Makeba Alcide, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 1.78m 5-10.00 953
3 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 1.69m 5-06.50 842
6 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 1.66m 5-05.25 806
6 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 1.66m 5-05.25 806
6 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 1.66m 5-05.25 806
9 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 1.63m 5-04.25 771
10 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 1.57m 5-01.75 701
12 Therese Jernbeck SO LSU 1.54m 5-00.50 666
Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 14.26m 1987 Kim Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Therese Jernbeck SO LSU 13.02m 42-08.75 729
2 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 12.76m 41-10.50 711
3 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 12.36m 40-06.75 685
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 12.26m 40-02.75 678
5 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 12.23m 40-01.50 676
6 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 12.22m 40-01.25 676
7 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 12.18m 39-11.50 673
8 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 11.07m 36-04.00 600
9 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 11.03m 36-02.25 597
10 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 10.62m 34-10.25 570
11 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 10.55m 34-07.50 566
12 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 10.31m 33-10.00 550
Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
SEC Meet: M 23.75 2001 GiGi Miller, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 24.32 3.1 2 950
2 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 24.59 3.1 2 925
3 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 24.92 3.1 2 894
4 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 25.34 0.5 1 856
5 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 25.42 3.1 2 849
6 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 25.43 0.5 1 848
7 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 25.59 0.5 1 833
8 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 25.75 3.1 2 819
9 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 26.04 3.1 2 794
10 Therese Jernbeck SO LSU 26.24 0.5 1 776
11 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 26.46 0.5 1 757
12 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 27.16 0.5 1 699
Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 6.36m 2010 Brittany Bozeman, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 6.24m 2.8 20-05.75 924
2 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 6.02m 3.9 19-09.00 856
3 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 5.73m 1.1 18-09.75 768
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 5.68m 0.9 18-07.75 753
5 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 5.65m 1.3 18-06.50 744
6 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 5.63m -1.3 18-05.75 738
7 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 5.62m 2.8 18-05.25 735
8 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 5.45m 2.1 17-10.75 686
9 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 5.39m 6.2 17-08.25 668
10 Therese Jernbeck SO LSU 5.27m 1.1 17-03.50 634
11 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 5.13m 3.4 16-10.00 595
12 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 5.09m 0.9 16-08.50 584
Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 44.85m 2004 Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 43.46m 142-07 734
2 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 35.91m 117-10 589
3 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 34.50m 113-02 562
4 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 33.62m 110-04 545
5 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 33.30m 109-03 539
6 Therese Jernbeck SO LSU 32.95m 108-01 533
7 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 32.88m 107-10 531
8 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 32.05m 105-02 515
9 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 31.23m 102-05 500
10 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 31.13m 102-01 498
11 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 29.29m 96-01 463
12 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 27.30m 89-07 426
Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SEC Meet: M 2:08.40 1983 Lana Zimmerman, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 2:14.21 904
2 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 2:15.42 887
3 Sarah Goodale FR Vanderbilt 2:16.93 866
4 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 2:17.28 861
5 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 2:17.94 852
6 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 2:18.93 838
7 Sarah Graham SO So. Carolina 2:19.52 830
8 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 2:21.94 797
9 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 2:22.04 796
10 Lacey Dent SO Alabama 2:29.21 703
11 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 2:34.99 632
-- Therese Jernbeck SO LSU DNS
Event 42 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Collegiate: C 8465 4/6/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
SEC Meet: M 8126 1985 Mikael Olander, LSU
Facility: F 7724 1983 T. Hafsteomssom, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 7863F 10
2 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 7675 8
3 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 7188 6
4 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 6995 5
5 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 6942 4
6 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 6843 3
7 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 6788 2
8 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 6764 1
9 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 6762
10 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 6748
11 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 6740
12 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 6645
13 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 6511
14 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 6205
Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
SEC Meet: M 10.44 1975 Jeff Huggins, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 10.92 0.3 1 878
2 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 11.07 0.5 2 845
3 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 11.08 0.5 2 843
4 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 11.13 0.3 1 832
5 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 11.15 0.3 1 827
6 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 11.21 0.5 2 814
7 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 11.22 0.5 2 812
8 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 11.33 0.5 2 789
9 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 11.44 0.3 1 765
10 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 11.44 0.3 1 765
11 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 11.47 0.5 2 759
12 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 11.54 0.3 1 744
13 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 11.62 0.5 2 728
14 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 11.63 0.3 1 725
Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 7.86m 1986 Sheldon Blockburger, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 7.29m 0.7 23-11.00 883
2 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 7.18m 0.5 23-06.75 857
3 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 6.81m 0.9 22-04.25 769
4 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 6.77m -0.5 22-02.50 760
5 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 6.76m 1.2 22-02.25 757
6 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 6.74m -0.5 22-01.50 753
7 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 6.71m +0.0 22-00.25 746
8 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 6.67m -0.5 21-10.75 736
9 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 6.62m 0.9 21-08.75 725
10 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 6.52m -0.5 21-04.75 702
11 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 6.47m 0.4 21-02.75 691
11 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 6.47m 1.5 21-02.75 691
13 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 6.35m 0.6 20-10.00 664
14 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50 632
Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 16.97m 1989 Bruce Reid, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 14.26m 46-09.50 744
2 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 12.76m 41-10.50 653
3 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 12.64m 41-05.75 645
4 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 12.59m 41-03.75 642
5 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 12.30m 40-04.25 625
6 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 12.19m 40-00.00 618
7 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 12.03m 39-05.75 608
8 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 11.77m 38-07.50 592
9 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 11.54m 37-10.50 579
10 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 11.53m 37-10.00 578
11 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 10.52m 34-06.25 517
12 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 10.41m 34-02.00 510
13 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 10.24m 33-07.25 500
14 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 9.57m 31-04.75 460
Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 2.17m 1977 Lee Palles, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 2.08m 6-09.75 878
2 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 2.05m 6-08.75 850
3 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 2.02m 6-07.50 822
4 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 1.99m 6-06.25 794
5 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00 740
6 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
11 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 1.81m 5-11.25 636
12 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 1.75m 5-08.75 585
12 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 1.75m 5-08.75 585
14 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 1.69m 5-06.50 536
Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
SEC Meet: M 47.44 1992 Matt Sheldon, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 49.47 2 839
2 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 49.71 1 828
3 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 49.95 2 817
4 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 50.15 2 808
5 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 50.34 2 799
6 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 50.63 1 786
7 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 50.91 2 773
8 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 50.98 2 770
9 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 51.06 1 766
10 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 51.49 2 747
11 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 51.54 1 745
12 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 51.66 1 740
13 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 52.07 1 722
14 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 53.30 1 669
Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
SEC Meet: M 13.70 2008 Jangy Addy, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 14.31 0.6 3 935
2 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 14.75 0.8 4 880
3 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 14.96 0.6 3 854
4 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 15.13 0.6 3 834
5 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 15.24 0.6 3 821
6 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 15.24 1.0 1 821
7 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 15.33 0.8 4 810
8 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 15.43 1.0 1 798
9 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 15.45 0.8 4 796
10 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 15.52 0.8 4 788
11 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 15.75 1.0 1 761
12 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 15.96 1.1 2 737
13 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 16.46 1.1 2 682
14 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 16.64 1.1 2 662
Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 52.67m 1983 Thrainn Hafsteinsson, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 48.58m 159-04 841
2 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 42.56m 139-07 717
3 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 42.54m 139-07 716
4 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 40.46m 132-09 674
5 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 40.41m 132-07 673
6 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 38.59m 126-07 636
7 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 35.25m 115-08 569
8 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 35.20m 115-06 568
9 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 34.45m 113-00 553
10 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 33.97m 111-05 543
11 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 33.20m 108-11 528
12 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 32.88m 107-10 521
13 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 29.50m 96-09 455
14 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 28.99m 95-01 445
Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 5.49m 1993 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 5.20m 17-00.75 972
2 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 4.60m 15-01.00 790
5 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 4.50m 14-09.00 760
6 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25 731
6 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 4.40m 14-05.25 731
6 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25 731
9 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
10 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 4.20m 13-09.25 673
11 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 4.00m 13-01.50 617
12 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 3.90m 12-09.50 590
12 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 3.90m 12-09.50 590
14 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 3.50m 11-05.75 482
Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
SEC Meet: M 71.88m 1988 Mikael Olander, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 63.10m 207-00 785
2 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 56.17m 184-03 680
3 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 50.97m 167-03 603
4 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 50.78m 166-07 600
5 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 49.11m 161-01 575
6 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 49.04m 160-11 574
7 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 47.37m 155-05 550
8 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 47.33m 155-03 549
9 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 46.12m 151-04 531
10 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 46.11m 151-03 531
11 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 43.65m 143-02 495
12 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 43.27m 141-11 490
13 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 39.59m 129-11 436
14 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 35.16m 115-04 372
Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
SEC Meet: M 4:10.45 1976 John Crist, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Martin SO Texas A&M 4:17.89 826
2 Zach Taylor FR Miss State 4:24.04 784
3 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 4:29.84 746
4 Coren Crompton SO Auburn 4:44.68 651
5 Nathan Donnellon SO Kentucky 4:44.73 651
6 JaQuarius Wilson FR Miss State 4:49.66 621
7 Ibn Short FR Kentucky 4:50.56 615
8 Ser Whitaker JR Missouri 4:51.57 609
9 Parker Shearer SO Auburn 4:53.42 598
10 Maicel Uibo SO Georgia 4:53.80 596
11 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 4:56.26 581
12 Alexandre Asselin SO So. Carolina 4:59.42 563
13 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 5:03.32 541
14 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 5:05.21 530
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 123 2) Florida 116.50
3) Texas A&M 113 4) Kentucky 104
5) Georgia 70.50 6) LSU 65.50
7) Missouri 62 8) Alabama 36
9) Auburn 30 10) Tennessee 28
11) Miss State 26 12) South Carolina 25.50
13) Vanderbilt 15 14) Mississippi 4
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 155.50 2) Arkansas 116
3) Florida 93 4) Georgia 92
5) Mississippi 78 6) Kentucky 65.50
7) Auburn 50 8) LSU 43
9) Alabama 34 10) Miss State 26
11) Tennessee 24.50 12) South Carolina 23
13) Missouri 18.50
More news
4 comment(s)
|