Folders |
2018 Results - Texas AandM Indoor QuadrangularPublished by
Results: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Texas A&M Quadrangular - 1/20/2018
Texas A&M University
Gilliam Indoor Track
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.24 2011 Semoy Hackett, LSU
Facility: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brenessa Thompson JR Texas A&M 7.50Q 2
2 Raven Grant JR Baylor 7.55Q 1
3 Amber Ivy SO Texas A&M 7.52q 2
4 Tamea McKelvy FR Texas 7.56q 1 7.552
5 Sydney Washington FR Baylor 7.56q 1 7.556
6 Juanita Mainoo SR Baylor 7.58q 2
7 Virginia Kerley FR Texas A&M 7.71q 1
8 Caira Pettway FR Baylor 7.77q 2
9 Diamond Spaulding JR Texas A&M 7.82 2
10 Tamar Perkins JR Baylor 8.07 1
11 Xianni Simmons SO Baylor 8.34 1
12 Eva Morrison JR Baylor 8.62 2
Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rosangela Santos Elite Perfor 7.31
2 Morolake Akinosun Nike 7.32
3 Candyce Mcgrone Elite Perfor 7.53
4 Jaivairia Becote Unattached 8.11
5 Emily Newman Elite Perfor 8.51
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 7.24 2011 Semoy Hackett, LSU
Facility: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenessa Thompson JR Texas A&M 7.43
2 Amber Ivy SO Texas A&M 7.48
3 Raven Grant JR Baylor 7.51
4 Tamea McKelvy FR Texas 7.57
5 Sydney Washington FR Baylor 7.58
6 Juanita Mainoo SR Baylor 7.69
7 Virginia Kerley FR Texas A&M 7.70
8 Caira Pettway FR Baylor 7.79
Women 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Spencer SR Nike 23.29 2
2 Candyce Mcgrone Elite Perfor 23.84 2
3 Rosangela Santos Elite Perfor 24.47 2
4 jaivairia Bacote Elite Perfor 26.16 1
5 Emily Newman Elite Perfor 27.85 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 22.95 2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Facility: F 22.42 3/11/2017 Ariana Washington, Oregon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danyel White SO Texas A&M 23.10 5
2 Taylor Bennett JR Baylor 23.53 5
3 Kiana Horton JR Baylor 23.59 5
4 Brenessa Thompson JR Texas A&M 23.70 4
5 Amber Ivy SO Texas A&M 23.93 4
6 Julia Madubuike FR Texas A&M 24.16 3
7 Diamond Spaulding JR Texas A&M 24.17 5
8 Ariel Jones SR Texas 24.41 3
9 Sydney Washington FR Baylor 24.48 3
10 Juanita Mainoo SR Baylor 24.50 4
11 Virginia Kerley FR Texas A&M 24.67 3
12 Sha'Maya Flanagan SO Arizona Stat 24.76 2
13 Chinyere Njoku JR Texas A&M 25.25 2
14 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona Stat 25.60 1
15 Courtnee Oglesby JR Arizona Stat 26.03 2
16 Tamar Perkins JR Baylor 26.65 1
17 Alexandra Williams JR Arizona Stat 26.72 1
18 Xianni Simmons SO Baylor 27.30 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 52.27 2010 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Facility: F 50.79 3/12/2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jaevin Reed SO Texas A&M 53.56 3
2 Serenity Douglas SO Texas 54.10 3
3 Victoria Powell SO Baylor 54.40 2
4 Kiana Hawn SR Baylor 54.54 3
5 Jarra Owens JR Texas A&M 55.76 2
6 Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR Texas 56.04 2
7 Aaliyah Miller SO Baylor 56.06 3
8 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard FR Texas 56.47 1
9 Jhane' King SO Baylor 56.51 1
10 Kalei Matthews JR Arizona Stat 57.14 1
11 Tontyana Sanders FR Baylor 58.17 1
12 Venae Jessurun FR Baylor 1:00.17 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shamier Little adidas 52.84
2 Kanika Beckles Unattached 54.97
3 Olivia Ekpone Unattached 55.87
4 jaivairia Bacote Elite Perfor 59.45
5 Emily Newman Elite Perfor 1:02.06
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 2:05.71 2009 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Facility: F 2:01.09 3/11/2017 Raeven Rogers, Oregon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jazmine Fray JR Texas A&M 2:04.97M 3
2 Alison Andrews-Paul SO Baylor 2:08.44 3
3 Morgan Stewart FR Baylor 2:08.49 3
4 Gabby Crank JR Texas 2:10.18 3
5 Sydne Fowler JR Texas 2:10.21 2
6 Jean Jenkins FR Texas A&M 2:10.67 2
7 Bianca Tinoco SO Arizona Stat 2:11.42 3
8 Alex Cruz SO Texas 2:15.38 2
9 Nadia Pakes JR Texas A&M 2:15.99 2
10 Skyler Bollinger FR Texas 2:16.59 2
11 Jordan Welborn SO Texas 2:16.81 2
12 Emily McCollum FR Texas A&M 2:16.90 1
13 Margaret Hoffman SO Texas A&M 2:17.00 1
14 Abby Guidry SO Texas 2:18.22 1
15 Gabrielle Satterlee SO Baylor 2:18.36 3
16 Sydney Gandy SO Baylor 2:19.93 1
17 Christine Williford SO Arizona Stat 2:20.30 2
18 Rachel Bernardo FR Texas A&M 2:20.81 2
19 Michala Janssen FR Texas A&M 2:21.45 1
20 Morgan Michals FR Texas A&M 2:21.59 1
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.35 2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Facility: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna West SO Baylor 4:47.93
2 Gabrielle Satterlee SO Baylor 4:54.30
3 Alex Cruz SO Texas 4:56.55
4 Skyler Bollinger FR Texas 4:57.24
5 Jordan Welborn SO Texas 4:57.50
6 Hannah Campbell JR Texas A&M 4:58.21
7 Anna Pruter SO Arizona Stat 4:59.17
8 Abby Guidry SO Texas 5:00.22
9 Alexis Nichols SO Arizona Stat 5:04.34
10 Valarie Bradley JR Texas A&M 5:08.99
11 Brooke Gilmore FR Baylor 5:11.15
12 Lizette Chapa JR Texas A&M 5:13.45
13 Kylie Purifoy FR Texas A&M 5:17.82
14 Nikki Keys SO Texas A&M 5:23.43
15 Audrey Spitz SO Texas A&M 5:31.47
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 9:03.71 2015 Shelby Houlihan, Arizona Stat
Facility: F 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Driscoll SO Texas A&M 9:34.85
2 Destiny Collins SO Texas 9:40.20
3 Meghan Lloyd JR Texas 9:45.08
4 Samantha Ortega SO Arizona Stat 9:49.01
5 Olivia Thompson SO Texas 9:54.13
6 Lauryn Barrientos SO Texas A&M 9:54.61
7 Ashton Hutcherson SO Texas A&M 9:54.86
8 Kelsey Persyn SR Texas A&M 10:14.09
9 Madelaine Johnston FR Baylor 10:14.24
10 Sarah Antrich FR Baylor 10:15.64
11 Olivia Arriaza SO Texas A&M 10:19.68
12 Maddie Vondra FR Texas A&M 10:23.38
13 Devin Norton SR Texas A&M 10:32.15
14 Hana Marsheck SO Baylor 10:33.69
15 Haley Everroad SO Baylor 10:34.54
16 Kasey Kinzel JR Baylor 10:42.73
17 Sarah Odneal SO Texas A&M 10:46.73
-- Kelsie Warren SO Texas A&M DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.07 2017 Kendell Williams, Georgia
Facility: F 7.87 3/11/2017 Sasha Wallace, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rushelle Burton SO Texas 8.20Q 1
2 Pedrya Seymour SR Texas 8.34Q 3
3 Ariel Jones SR Texas 8.36Q 2
4 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona Stat 8.43q 1
5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR Texas 8.44q 2
6 Kennedy Bailey FR Baylor 8.61q 1
7 Kiana Hawn SR Baylor 8.62q 3
8 Chinyere Njoku JR Texas A&M 8.67q 3
9 Tyra Gittens FR Texas A&M 8.73 3
10 Lauren Lawless SR Texas A&M 8.76 1
11 Kennedy Smith FR Texas A&M 8.77 2
12 Ashtin Zamzow JR Texas 8.78 1
13 Taryn Milton SO Texas A&M 8.79 2
14 Zharia Moore SO Texas A&M 8.83 2
15 Lajarvia Brown SO Texas A&M 8.87 1
16 Alexandra Williams JR Arizona Stat 8.93 2
17 Sarah Yocum FR Baylor 8.96 3
18 Georgia Wahl SO Texas 9.02 3
19 Shaina Burns SR Texas A&M 9.05 1
20 Virginia Preiss SO Texas 9.08 3
21 Venae Jessurun FR Baylor 9.20 2
22 Eva Morrison JR Baylor 9.90 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 8.07 2017 Kendell Williams, Georgia
Facility: F 7.87 3/11/2017 Sasha Wallace, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rushelle Burton SO Texas 8.16
2 Ariel Jones SR Texas 8.29
3 Pedrya Seymour SR Texas 8.34
4 Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR Texas 8.36
5 Deshaunda Morrison JR Arizona Stat 8.45
6 Chinyere Njoku JR Texas A&M 8.54
7 Kiana Hawn SR Baylor 8.56
8 Kennedy Bailey FR Baylor 8.78
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:34.15 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
S Little, I Mayungbe, K Brown, O Ekpone
Facility: F 3:27.03 3/11/2017 USC, USC
Pettigrew, Luel, Hill, Ellis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 3:35.63 2
1) Kiana Horton JR 2) Aaliyah Miller SO
3) Kiana Hawn SR 4) Victoria Powell SO
2 Texas A&M 3:36.35 2
1) Jarra Owens JR 2) Jazmine Fray JR
3) Danyel White SO 4) Julia Madubuike FR
3 Texas 3:43.61 2
1) Ariel Jones SR 2) Serenity Douglas SO
3) Sydne Fowler JR 4) Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR
4 Baylor 'B' 3:45.50 1
1) Raven Grant JR 2) Morgan Stewart FR
3) Tontyana Sanders FR 4) Jhane' King SO
5 Arizona State 3:47.24 2
1) Sha'Maya Flanagan SO 2) Kalei Matthews JR
3) Christine Williford SO 4) Bianca Tinoco SO
6 Texas 'B' 3:49.37 1
1) Pedrya Seymour SR 2) Tamea McKelvy FR
3) Ashtin Zamzow JR 4) Virginia Preiss SO
7 Texas A&M 'B' 3:49.80 1
1) Lauren Lawless SR 2) Jean Jenkins FR
3) Gabrielle McDonald FR 4) Shaina Burns SR
8 Baylor 'C' 3:59.15 1
1) Venae Jessurun FR 2) Alison Andrews-Paul SO
3) Sarah Yocum FR 4) Gabrielle Satterlee SO
9 Texas A&M 'C' 3:59.39 1
1) Hannah Campbell JR 2) Margaret Hoffman SO
3) Nadia Pakes JR 4)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1.90m 2017 Madeline Fagan, Georgia
Facility: F 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyra Gittens FR Texas A&M 1.80m 5-10.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
2 Kirby Matocha SO Texas A&M 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Nikaya Neal FR Texas 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
3 Georgia Wahl SO Texas 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP XO XXX
3 Alexandra Lord JR Baylor 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP XO XXX
6 Katie Eidem FR Arizona Stat 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
7 Marleen Guerrero FR Texas 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O PPP XXX
-- Ashtin Zamzow JR Texas NH
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4.31m 2013 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Facility: F 4.65m 1/16/2016 Demi Payne, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kally Long SR Texas 4.07m 13-04.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Sara Kathryn Stevens SR Texas A&M 3.97m 13-00.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
3 Ali Uhle JR Texas 3.87m 12-08.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
4 Tuesdi Tidwell FR Baylor 3.87m 12-08.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Augusta Thomason SR Texas A&M 3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Calie Spencer SR Texas 3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Vanessa Davis JR Arizona Stat 3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
8 Haleigh Fritts SR Arizona Stat 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Tiffani Peacock FR Baylor 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O O O XXO XXX
9 Tommi Hintnaus FR Arizona Stat 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O O XXO XXX
11 Hannah Searby FR Texas A&M 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O O XXX
12 Jonesy Chauvot FR Texas 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O O XXX
13 Martha Hughes FR Texas 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
XXO XO XXX
14 Anatalia Ashcroft JR Baylor 3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.27
XO XXX
-- Kristiana Warth SR Arizona Stat NH
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6.52m 2017 Kendell Williams, Georgia
Facility: F 6.90m 3/10/2017 Sha'Keela Saunders, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lajarvia Brown SO Texas A&M 5.94m 19-06.00
FOUL 5.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.94m
2 Georgia Wahl SO Texas 5.86m 19-02.75
5.49m 5.43m FOUL 5.66m 5.59m 5.86m
3 Alex Madlock FR Baylor 5.59m 18-04.25
5.26m 5.35m 5.46m 5.19m 5.35m 5.59m
4 Taryn Milton SO Texas A&M 5.57m 18-03.25
5.55m 5.57m 5.22m 5.31m 4.98m 5.36m
5 Ciynamon Stevenson SO Texas A&M 5.53m 18-01.75
5.44m FOUL 5.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jacinta Fisher SO Baylor 5.43m 17-09.75
5.04m 5.29m 5.43m FOUL 5.16m 5.32m
7 Ashtin Zamzow JR Texas 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL 5.36m 5.01m FOUL 5.30m FOUL
8 Caira Pettway FR Baylor 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL 5.15m 5.36m 5.03m 5.25m 5.12m
9 Shaina Burns SR Texas A&M 5.28m 17-04.00
4.99m FOUL 5.28m 5.24m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 13.95m 2017 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Facility: F 14.11m 3/11/2017 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darreyl Woodson SR Arizona Stat 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m 12.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ciynamon Stevenson SO Texas A&M 12.13m 39-09.75
11.71m 12.07m FOUL 11.86m FOUL 12.13m
3 Abena Ofori JR Baylor 11.68m 38-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elif Yurtsever SO Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 17.05m 2017 Maggie Ewen, Arizona Stat
Facility: F 19.56m 3/10/2017 Raven Saunders, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Ewen SR Arizona Stat 18.67mM 61-03.00
17.76m 18.18m 18.67m FOUL 18.09m FOUL
2 Elena Bruckner SO Texas 16.32m 53-06.50
15.86m 16.32m FOUL 15.72m FOUL 15.68m
3 Samantha Noennig FR Arizona Stat 16.01m 52-06.50
13.78m 15.89m 16.01m 15.77m 15.30m FOUL
4 Celine Markert JR Texas A&M 14.97m 49-01.50
13.95m 14.36m FOUL 14.70m FOUL 14.97m
5 Lauryn Caldwell SR Texas 14.36m 47-01.50
13.41m 13.20m 13.49m 14.14m 14.36m FOUL
6 Virginia Preiss SO Texas 10.02m 32-10.50
8.31m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL 10.02m
7 Sarah Yocum FR Baylor 9.67m 31-08.75
9.67m 9.44m 9.42m FOUL 9.03m 9.36m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 21.22m 2015 Brea Garrett, Texas A&M
Facility: F 22.69m 3/11/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Ewen SR Arizona Stat 21.48mM 70-05.75
FOUL 21.48m 21.41m 20.99m FOUL 21.30m
2 Alison Ondrusek SR Texas A&M 18.74m 61-05.75
18.74m 18.59m 18.57m 18.48m 18.62m FOUL
3 Lauryn Caldwell SR Texas 18.43m 60-05.75
17.17m 18.33m 17.69m 16.67m 17.94m 18.43m
4 Carissa van Beek SR Texas A&M 18.00m 59-00.75
16.01m 18.00m 17.39m 16.94m 16.61m 17.03m
5 Elena Bruckner SO Texas 17.93m 58-10.00
17.43m 17.66m 17.93m 17.85m 17.83m FOUL
6 Kaylee Antill SO Arizona Stat 17.60m 57-09.00
FOUL 16.78m 17.60m 17.39m 16.74m 17.46m
7 Samantha Noennig FR Arizona Stat 17.38m 57-00.25
16.15m FOUL FOUL 16.55m FOUL 17.38m
8 Celine Markert JR Texas A&M 15.93m 52-03.25
15.43m 15.67m 15.93m 14.86m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryce Robinson TGE 6.70Q 2
2 Chavaughn Walsh Elite Perfor 6.80Q 1
3 Mike Rodgers Nike 6.75q 2
4 Michael Bryan Rehlingen 6.78q 2
5 Wayne Matthew-Griffin Elite Perfor 6.85q 1 6.847
6 Antoine Adams Elite Perfor 6.85q 1 6.848
7 Ivy Dobson SR Unattached 6.86q 2
8 Ramiro Alvarez SR Shreveport S 7.16q 1
9 Jamil James Elite Perfor 7.20 1
10 Scott Petersen ATHLET-X TC 7.42 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.63 2011 Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M
Facility: F 6.45 3/11/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Malik Wilson SR Baylor 6.75Q 2
2 Maxwell Willis SO Baylor 6.83Q 1 6.825
3 Will Williams SR Texas A&M 6.83q 2 6.823
4 Isaiah Cunningham FR Baylor 6.84q 1
5 Christopher Ntreh JR Texas 6.86q 2
6 Washington Brown FR Texas 6.99q 2
7 Jace Comick SO Texas A&M 7.00q 2 6.991
8 Seth Page SO Texas A&M 7.00q 1 6.992
9 John Burt JR Texas 7.01 1
10 Ian Braxton SO Baylor 7.05 2
11 Isaiah Lucas SO Texas 7.08 1
12 Cody Cunningham JR Baylor 7.21 1
13 Holland Cabara JR Arizona Stat 7.27 1
14 Cameron Turner FR Baylor 7.33 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 6.63 2011 Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M
Facility: F 6.45 3/11/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Wilson SR Baylor 6.74
2 Will Williams SR Texas A&M 6.75
3 Maxwell Willis SO Baylor 6.79
4 Christopher Ntreh JR Texas 6.88
5 Isaiah Cunningham FR Baylor 6.89
6 Washington Brown FR Texas 6.93
7 Seth Page SO Texas A&M 6.95
Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce Robinson TGE 6.67
2 Chavaughn Walsh Elite Perfor 6.74
3 Mike Rodgers Nike 6.75
4 Michael Bryan Rehlingen 6.79
5 Antoine Adams Elite Perfor 6.80
6 Wayne Matthew-Griffin Elite Perfor 6.81
7 Ivy Dobson SR Unattached 6.86
8 Ramiro Alvarez SR Shreveport S 7.16
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 20.74 2017 Fred Kerley, Texas A&M
Facility: F 20.11 3/11/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Micaiah Harris FR Texas 20.87 4
2 Maxwell Willis SO Baylor 21.24 4
3 Seth Page SO Texas A&M 21.52 2
4 Isaiah Cunningham FR Baylor 21.70 3
5 Terry Brown Jr. SO Texas 21.80 3
6 Tyler Guillory SO Texas A&M 22.05 1
7 Washington Brown FR Texas 22.06 3
8 Ian Braxton SO Baylor 22.13 3
9 Isaiah Lucas SO Texas 22.24 2
10 Christopher Ntreh JR Texas 22.28 4
11 Cameron Turner FR Baylor 22.56 1
12 Cody Cunningham JR Baylor 22.77 2
13 Marcus Howard FR Arizona Stat 23.77 1
-- Charles Butler FR Baylor DQ 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deon Lendore SR Puma 21.17 2
2 Bryce Robinson TGE 21.18 3
3 Antoine Adams Elite Perfor 21.34 3
4 Jordan landburg Elite Perfor 21.57 2
5 Chavaughn Walsh Elite Perfor 21.80 3
6 Wayne Matthew-Griffin Elite Perfor 21.84 1
7 Ivy Dobson SR Unattached 22.04 1
8 Lacarl Hayes Elite Perfor 22.16 1
9 Jamil James Elite Perfor 22.25 2
10 Josh Hill Elite Perfor 22.32 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier Nike 46.91 2
2 Jordan landburg Elite Perfor 47.82 2
3 Lacarl Hayes Elite Perfor 48.15 2
4 Jackson Davis Unattached 48.26 1
5 Jamil James Elite Perfor 49.01 1
6 Josh Hill Elite Perfor 49.03 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 45.74 2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Facility: F 44.85 3/1/2017 Fred Kerley, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mylik Kerley SR Texas A&M 46.10 5
2 Robert Grant SR Texas A&M 46.22 5
3 Howard Fields III FR Baylor 46.41 5
4 Richard Rose JR Texas A&M 47.10 4
5 Bryce Deadmon SO Texas A&M 47.63 3
6 Kyree Johnson FR Texas A&M 47.92 4
7 Terry Brown Jr. SO Texas 48.31 3 48.302
8 Jayson Baldridge FR Baylor 48.31 3 48.304
9 Elijah Gifford FR Baylor 48.50 2
10 Austin Warren SO Texas A&M 48.56 3
11 Tyler Hart FR Texas A&M 48.65 2
12 Antwuan Musgrove JR Baylor 48.77 1
13 Ryan Mehl SR Texas A&M 49.20 1
14 Colby Zamzow FR Texas A&M 49.99 2
15 Robert Dutton SR Baylor 50.09 1
16 Herb Polk SR Arizona Stat 50.17 5
17 Kirema Macharia JR Texas 50.28 2
18 Eric Cain FR Texas 56.54 4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 1:48.35 2016 Hector Hernandez, Texas A&M
Facility: F 1:45.93 1/13/2016 Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Worley FR Texas 1:50.62
2 Efrain Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:51.09
3 JaQwae Ellison JR Texas A&M 1:52.12
4 Ian Cazares SR Texas A&M 1:52.95
5 David Torkington FR Texas A&M 1:54.12
6 Blake Chiuminetta JR Texas A&M 1:54.45
7 Andrew Price SO Texas 1:55.73
8 Jonathan Sandlund FR Baylor 1:55.78 1:55.773
9 Matthew Abrahams FR Texas A&M 1:55.78 1:55.778
10 TJ Sugg SO Baylor 1:57.69
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: M 4:04.66 2012 Henry Lelei, Texas A&M
Facility: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Rogers JR Texas 4:07.93
2 Alex Riba SR Texas A&M 4:08.31
3 Taylor Clayton SR Texas A&M 4:10.12
4 Logan Emery SR Texas 4:11.23
5 Johnathon Blaine SO Texas A&M 4:15.26
6 Jake McConnell SR Texas 4:16.68
7 Jeremy Meadows FR Baylor 4:18.81
8 Jon Bishop SO Texas A&M 4:19.03
9 Wesley Ward SR Texas 4:21.72
-- Chris Ibarra SR Texas DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 8:07.70 2017 Miguel Bautista, Texas Tech
Facility: F 7:48.94 3/14/2009 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Rice JR Texas 8:18.21
2 Devin Meyrer SO Baylor 8:22.95
3 Garek Bielaczyc FR Texas 8:24.89
4 Brandt Preston JR Texas A&M 8:25.81
5 Eric Kroon JR Texas 8:25.88
6 Joel Potter FR Texas A&M 8:27.09
7 Jacob Perry SR Texas A&M 8:28.21
8 Connor O'Neill FR Texas 8:31.67
9 Jackson Lewis FR Arizona Stat 8:39.80
10 Daniel Golden SO Texas 8:40.58
11 Zephyr Seagraves FR Texas A&M 8:41.46
12 Michael Renner FR Arizona Stat 8:41.50
13 Jordan West SR Baylor 8:44.61
14 Raymond Gonzales FR Texas A&M 8:47.00
15 Alex Stevens JR Arizona Stat 8:50.79
16 Sam Erickson SR Texas A&M 8:56.17
17 Chandler Rathke JR Texas A&M 9:19.21
-- Charles Mills JR Texas DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.75 2011 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Facility: F 7.58 3/12/2011 Andrew Riley, llinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Burt JR Texas 8.02Q 1
2 Steele Wasik SR Texas 8.16Q 2
3 Tyler Guillory SO Texas A&M 8.06q 1
4 Medric Roberson SO Texas 8.20q 2 8.192
5 George Patrick SO Texas 8.20q 1 8.195
6 Isaiah Lucas SO Texas 8.28q 1
7 Jordan Johnson SO Texas A&M 8.32q 2
8 Antwuan Musgrove JR Baylor 8.37q 1
9 Marcus Howard FR Arizona Stat 8.71 2
10 Luke Littlefield SO Baylor 8.91 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 7.75 2011 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Facility: F 7.58 3/12/2011 Andrew Riley, llinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 John Burt JR Texas 7.82
2 Tyler Guillory SO Texas A&M 7.96
3 Steele Wasik SR Texas 8.03
4 Medric Roberson SO Texas 8.17
5 Isaiah Lucas SO Texas 8.21
6 Antwuan Musgrove JR Baylor 8.32
7 Jordan Johnson SO Texas A&M 8.34
-- George Patrick SO Texas DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:05.43 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
D Hickey, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore
Facility: F 3:02.80 3/11/2017 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
F. Kerley, Grant, Dixon, M. Kerley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:04.38M 2
1) Robert Grant SR 2) Mylik Kerley SR
3) Devin Dixon SO 4) Ilolo Izu JR
2 Baylor 3:09.92 2
1) Caleb Dickson JR 2) Maxwell Willis SO
3) Jayson Baldridge FR 4) Howard Fields III FR
3 Texas 3:12.01 2
1) Terry Brown Jr. SO 2) Micah Harris FR
3) Christopher Ntreh JR 4) Kirema Macharia JR
4 Texas A&M 'B' 3:13.55 2
1) Richard Rose JR 2) Kyree Johnson FR
3) Bryce Deadmon SO 4) Austin Warren SO
5 Texas A&M 'C' 3:14.12 1
1) Elijah Morrow SR 2) Tyler Hart FR
3) Colby Zamzow FR 4) JaQwae Ellison JR
6 Texas A&M 'D' 3:16.94 1
1) Blake Chiuminetta JR 2) Efrain Hernandez SR
3) Ian Cazares SR 4) Ryan Mehl SR
7 Baylor 'B' 3:18.12 1
1) Elijah Gifford FR 2) Antwuan Musgrove JR
3) Cody Cunningham JR 4) Jonathan Sandlund FR
8 Baylor 'C' 3:26.89 1
1) Cameron Turner FR 2) Charles Butler FR
3) Malik Wilson SR 4) Luke Littlefield SO
-- Texas 'C' DNF 1
1) Sam Worley FR 2) Jake McConnell SR
3) Wesley Ward SR 4) Logan Emery SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2.28m 2015 Jacorian Duffield, Texas Tech
Facility: F 2.33m 3/12/2011 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrett Cragin SR Texas A&M 2.08m 6-09.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
2 Alstian Walker SO Texas A&M 2.08m 6-09.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
3 Mason Ford SR Arizona Stat 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Elijah Hughes SO Arizona Stat 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Steele Wasik SR Texas 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
5 Blaine Listach JR Baylor 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Ryan Bright FR Arizona Stat 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O XO XXX
8 Nathan Hite SR Texas A&M 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
9 George Patrick SO Texas 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
10 Jared Dupree FR Texas 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 5.45m 2017 Audie Wyatt, Texas A&M
Facility: F 5.70m 3/10/2017 Chris Nilsen, South Dakota
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Wooten JR Texas A&M 5.52mM 18-01.25
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.47 5.52 5.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Audie Wyatt SR Texas A&M 5.52mM 18-01.25
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.47 5.52 5.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XXX
3 Matthew Eckles JR Arizona Stat 5.22m 17-01.50
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
4 Nicholas Meaders JR Texas 5.22m 17-01.50
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Barrett Poth JR Texas 5.22m 17-01.50
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Riley Richards FR Baylor 5.07m 16-07.50
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Cole Riddle FR Arizona Stat 5.07m 16-07.50
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Grant Sisserson SR Arizona Stat 4.92m 16-01.75
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Nathan Hiett SR Arizona Stat 4.92m 16-01.75
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Logan Freeman FR Texas A&M 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92
PPP O XXO O XXX
11 Michael Chadwick FR Arizona Stat 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
12 Avery Jones SO Texas A&M 4.57m 15-00.00
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77
PPP O O XXX
13 Colin Padalecki SO Texas A&M 4.57m 15-00.00
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77
PPP O XO XXX
14 Luke Littlefield SO Baylor 4.37m 14-04.00
4.17 4.37 4.57
O O XXX
14 Nathan Hite SR Texas A&M 4.37m 14-04.00
4.17 4.37 4.57
O O XXX
16 Graham Gonzalez FR Texas 4.37m 14-04.00
4.17 4.37 4.57
XO O XXX
17 Paul Gaschen SR Baylor 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17 4.37
O XXX
-- Ryan Womack JR Baylor NH
4.17 4.37 4.57 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Greyson Gonzalez JR Baylor NH
4.17 4.37 4.57
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.88m 2011 Damar Forbes, LSU
Facility: F 8.14m 3/11/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steffin McCarter JR Texas 7.85m 25-09.25
6.95m 7.07m 7.61m 7.67m 6.11m 7.85m
2 Will Williams SR Texas A&M 7.85m 25-09.25
7.64m 7.62m PASS PASS FOUL 7.85m
3 Ika Morton JR Texas 7.22m 23-08.25
7.08m 7.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.22m
4 Jordan Johnson SO Texas A&M 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m 6.83m FOUL PASS PASS FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.23m 2009 Zuheir Sharif, Texas A&M
Facility: F 17.32m 3/12/2011 Will Claye, Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 O'Brien Wasome SO Texas 16.00m 52-06.00
FOUL FOUL 15.22m 14.18m 16.00m PASS
2 Alstian Walker SO Texas A&M 14.29m 46-10.75
14.28m FOUL 14.26m 14.16m 14.29m 14.17m
3 Ivan Hinson FR Arizona Stat 13.55m 44-05.50
FOUL 13.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 18.81m 2014 Kole Weldon, Texas Tech
Facility: F 21.27m 3/10/2017 Mostafa Hassan, Colorado State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Piperi FR Texas 19.30mM 63-04.00
18.63m 18.93m 19.30m FOUL FOUL 19.15m
2 Gabriel Oladipo FR Texas A&M 17.00m 55-09.25
16.75m 17.00m FOUL FOUL 16.92m FOUL
3 Michael Titherington SO Arizona Stat 15.53m 50-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL 14.96m
4 Robert Gonzalez FR Texas 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.89m FOUL 14.92m FOUL 14.98m
5 David Rueff SO Texas 14.61m 47-11.25
13.94m FOUL 14.57m FOUL 14.61m FOUL
6 Nathan Hite SR Texas A&M 14.25m 46-09.00
13.64m FOUL FOUL 14.25m FOUL FOUL
7 Steele Wasik SR Texas 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.47m 13.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 George Patrick SO Texas 13.01m 42-08.25
12.08m 12.67m 13.01m FOUL FOUL 12.56m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.11m 2017 Alex Poursanidis, Georgia
Facility: F 22.88m 3/14/2009 Jason Lewis, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alan Zapalac SR Texas 21.65m 71-00.50
20.99m 20.66m 21.65m 21.26m 21.65m FOUL
2 Austin Cook SR Texas A&M 18.19m 59-08.25
FOUL 18.19m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Brian Peterson JR Texas 16.86m 55-03.75
15.38m 16.86m FOUL 16.16m 16.81m 16.16m
4 Josh Brown FR Texas A&M 16.58m 54-04.75
FOUL 16.13m FOUL 15.68m 16.58m 16.33m
5 David Rueff SO Texas 15.49m 50-10.00
14.67m FOUL 15.11m FOUL 14.95m 15.49m
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 150 2) Texas 130
3) Baylor 114 4) Arizona State 75
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 164 2) Texas 160.50
3) Baylor 75.50 4) Arizona State 41
|