History for 2021 Jun 9th to Jun 12th
|
2021
NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships
Published by Jun 4th 2021, 6:56pm
Live Results Here
Men's 100m
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Micah WILLIAMS |
12 NOV 2001 |
USA |
10.11 |
2. |
Taylor BANKS |
10 OCT 2000 |
USA |
10.18 |
3. |
Joseph Paul AMOAH |
12 JAN 1997 |
GHA |
10.21 |
3. |
Joseph FAHNBULLEH |
|
USA |
10.21 |
5. |
Travis COLLINS |
28 MAY 1996 |
USA |
10.25 |
6. |
Courtney LINDSEY |
|
USA |
10.33 |
7. |
Zach JEWELL |
1998 |
USA |
10.37 |
8. |
Lance LANG |
|
USA |
10.51 |
Semifinal 2, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Davonte BURNETT |
27 FEB 2000 |
USA |
10.12 |
1. |
Jo'Vaughn MARTIN |
|
USA |
10.12 |
3. |
Matthew BOLING |
20 JUN 2000 |
USA |
10.15 |
4. |
Devon ACHANE |
|
USA |
10.22 |
4. |
Javonte' HARDING |
|
USA |
10.22 |
6. |
Cole BECK |
05 MAR 1999 |
USA |
10.25 |
7. |
Tinotenda MATIYENGA |
09 JUL 1999 |
ZIM |
10.40 |
8. |
Jacolby SHELTON |
|
USA |
10.52 |
Semifinal 3, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Shaun MASWANGANYI |
01 FEB 2001 |
RSA |
10.14 |
2. |
Terrance LAIRD |
12 OCT 1998 |
USA |
10.21 |
3. |
Bryan HENDERSON |
|
USA |
10.34 |
4. |
Arian SMITH |
11 OCT 2001 |
USA |
10.39 |
5. |
Lawrence JOHNSON |
1999 |
USA |
10.45 |
6. |
Kamden JACKSON |
|
USA |
10.46 |
7. |
Ismael KONE |
|
USA |
10.50 |
8. |
Kasaun JAMES |
22 DEC 1997 |
USA |
11.14 |
Men's 200m
Semifinal 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Joseph FAHNBULLEH |
|
USA |
20.05 |
2. |
Robert GREGORY |
2001 |
USA |
20.40 |
3. |
Davonte BURNETT |
27 FEB 2000 |
USA |
20.41 |
4. |
Lance LANG |
|
USA |
20.62 |
5. |
Devon ACHANE |
|
USA |
20.73 |
6. |
Marcus PARKER |
09 OCT 1997 |
USA |
20.79 |
7. |
Eric HARRISON |
18 FEB 1999 |
TTO |
20.86 |
8. |
Christian HAMBERLIN |
|
USA |
20.89 |
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Shaun MASWANGANYI |
01 FEB 2001 |
RSA |
20.18 |
2. |
Matthew BOLING |
20 JUN 2000 |
USA |
20.28 |
3. |
Jo'Vaughn MARTIN |
|
USA |
20.30 |
4. |
Tinotenda MATIYENGA |
09 JUL 1999 |
ZIM |
20.68 |
5. |
Courtney LINDSEY |
|
USA |
20.76 |
6. |
Travis COLLINS |
28 MAY 1996 |
USA |
20.77 |
7. |
Kasaun JAMES |
22 DEC 1997 |
USA |
20.83 |
8. |
Tyler DAVIS |
|
USA |
21.28 |
Semifinal 3, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Terrance LAIRD |
12 OCT 1998 |
USA |
20.14 |
2. |
Micaiah HARRIS |
19 DEC 1998 |
USA |
20.21 |
3. |
Javonte' HARDING |
|
USA |
20.28 |
4. |
Joseph Paul AMOAH |
12 JAN 1997 |
GHA |
20.51 |
5. |
Jordan BOOKER |
|
USA |
20.71 |
6. |
Lance BROOME |
|
USA |
20.91 |
7. |
Samson COLEBROOKE |
10 MAY 1997 |
BAH |
21.01 |
|
Terrence JONES |
08 NOV 2002 |
BAH |
DNF |
Men's 400m
Semifinal 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Tyler JOHNSON |
11 FEB 1998 |
USA |
45.33 |
2. |
Noah WILLIAMS |
|
USA |
45.40 |
3. |
Bryce DEADMON |
26 MAR 1997 |
USA |
45.48 |
4. |
Johnnie BLOCKBURGER |
12 JUL 2002 |
USA |
46.40 |
5. |
Brian HERRON |
24 NOV 2000 |
USA |
46.41 |
6. |
Taj BURGESS |
1999 |
USA |
46.64 |
7. |
Howard FIELDS |
25 JAN 1999 |
USA |
46.70 |
|
Jacory PATTERSON |
02 FEB 2000 |
USA |
DNS |
Semifinal 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Randolph ROSS |
01 JAN 2001 |
USA |
45.24 |
2. |
Ryan WILLIE |
24 JUN 2002 |
USA |
45.73 |
3. |
Sean BAILEY |
15 JUL 1997 |
JAM |
45.74 |
4. |
Michael BLUTH |
|
USA |
45.78 |
5. |
Jonathan JONES |
06 FEB 1999 |
BAR |
46.46 |
6. |
Champion ALLISON |
05 NOV 1998 |
USA |
46.81 |
7. |
Ismail TURNER |
|
USA |
46.94 |
8. |
Ashton HICKS |
05 MAY 2000 |
USA |
47.47 |
Semifinal 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Trevor STEWART |
20 MAY 1997 |
USA |
45.36 |
2. |
Dwight ST. HILLAIRE |
05 DEC 1997 |
TTO |
45.68 |
3. |
Wayne LAWRENCE |
|
USA |
45.94 |
4. |
Elija GODWIN |
01 JUL 1999 |
USA |
46.18 |
5. |
Umajesty WILLIAMS |
|
USA |
46.83 |
5. |
Christopher BAILEY |
|
USA |
46.83 |
7. |
Jonathon SAWYER |
|
USA |
47.18 |
8. |
Auhmad ROBINSON |
2001 |
USA |
47.98 |
Men's 800m
Semifinal 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Yusuf BIZIMANA |
06 SEP 2000 |
GBR |
1:46.90 |
2. |
Finley MCLEAR |
25 MAY 2000 |
GBR |
1:46.92 |
3. |
Crayton CARROZZA |
|
USA |
1:47.46 |
4. |
Kameron JONES |
1997 |
USA |
1:48.14 |
5. |
Baylor FRANKLIN |
09 FEB 2000 |
USA |
1:48.28 |
6. |
Alexander LOMONG |
30 SEP 1997 |
USA |
1:48.52 |
7. |
Parker RAYMOND |
2001 |
USA |
1:48.94 |
8. |
Alex KAY |
2000 |
USA |
1:53.65 |
Semifinal 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Shane STREICH |
19 SEP 1996 |
USA |
1:47.28 |
2. |
Festus LAGAT |
10 OCT 1996 |
KEN |
1:47.31 |
3. |
Isaiah JEWETT |
06 FEB 1997 |
USA |
1:47.43 |
4. |
Brandon MILLER |
|
USA |
1:47.50 |
5. |
Abbas ABBKAR |
|
USA |
1:48.92 |
6. |
Jonathan SCHWIND |
|
USA |
1:49.07 |
7. |
Devin DIXON |
22 SEP 1997 |
USA |
1:52.06 |
|
Jason GOMEZ |
08 AUG 2000 |
USA |
DNF |
Semifinal 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Charles HUNTER |
20 JUL 1996 |
AUS |
1:47.80 |
2. |
Eric BROWN |
01 MAY 1996 |
USA |
1:47.89 |
3. |
Samuel VOELZ |
|
USA |
1:47.91 |
4. |
Abdullahi HASSAN |
2002 |
CAN |
1:48.16 |
5. |
John RIVERA |
02 DEC 1998 |
PUR |
1:48.45 |
6. |
Luis PERALTA |
11 JUN 1999 |
DOM |
1:49.79 |
7. |
Evan DORENKAMP |
24 DEC 2000 |
USA |
1:50.39 |
8. |
Adam SWANSON |
|
USA |
1:50.51 |
Men's 1500m
Semifinal 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Yared NUGUSE |
01 JUN 1999 |
USA |
3:37.36 |
2. |
Mario GARCÍA |
29 JUN 1999 |
ESP |
3:37.59 |
3. |
Eliud KIPSANG |
09 SEP 1996 |
KEN |
3:37.60 |
4. |
Jack SALISBURY |
05 JAN 1998 |
USA |
3:37.84 |
5. |
Samuel TANNER |
24 AUG 2000 |
NZL |
3:38.37 |
6. |
Diego ZARATE |
03 SEP 1997 |
USA |
3:38.85 |
7. |
AJ ERNST |
28 AUG 1998 |
USA |
3:39.00 |
8. |
Cathal DOYLE |
12 NOV 1997 |
IRL |
3:39.21 |
9. |
Lucas BONS |
|
USA |
3:40.22 |
10. |
Adam FOGG |
27 JAN 1999 |
GBR |
3:40.88 |
11. |
Brandon TUBBY |
|
USA |
3:41.33 |
12. |
Ryan ADAMS |
23 MAR 1997 |
USA |
3:44.28 |
Semifinal 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Cole HOCKER |
06 JUN 2001 |
USA |
3:38.34 |
2. |
Waleed SULIMAN |
22 SEP 1998 |
USA |
3:38.92 |
3. |
Paul RYAN |
29 MAY 1997 |
USA |
3:39.12 |
4. |
Isaac BASTEN |
|
USA |
3:39.57 |
5. |
Talem FRANCO |
|
USA |
3:39.67 |
6. |
James WEST |
30 JAN 1996 |
GBR |
3:39.81 |
7. |
Casey COMBER |
|
USA |
3:40.98 |
8. |
Zachary STALLINGS |
|
USA |
3:44.08 |
9. |
Jesse HUNT |
28 JUL 1998 |
AUS |
3:44.43 |
|
Tom DODD |
02 OCT 1998 |
GBR |
DNF |
|
Dais Thagkatso MALEBANA |
11 FEB 1999 |
RSA |
DNF |
|
Reed BROWN |
06 AUG 1998 |
USA |
DQ |
Men's 10,000m
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Patrick DEVER |
05 SEP 1996 |
GBR |
27:41.87 |
2. |
Conner MANTZ |
08 DEC 1996 |
USA |
27:42.46 |
3. |
Abdihamid NUR |
|
USA |
27:42.73 |
4. |
Robert BRANDT |
02 NOV 1996 |
USA |
27:43.17 |
5. |
Eric HAMER |
23 MAR 1997 |
USA |
27:44.87 |
6. |
Alex MASAI |
|
KEN |
27:45.19 |
7. |
Charles HICKS |
25 JUL 2001 |
GBR |
27:47.63 |
8. |
Adrian WILDSCHUTT |
03 MAY 1998 |
RSA |
27:48.89 |
9. |
James MWAURA |
|
USA |
27:50.44 |
10. |
Isai RODRIGUEZ |
|
USA |
27:52.92 |
11. |
Wesley KIPTOO |
|
KEN |
28:03.65 |
12. |
John DRESSEL |
02 MAY 1997 |
USA |
28:03.87 |
13. |
Gilbert BOIT |
|
KEN |
28:09.11 |
14. |
Vincent KIPROP |
|
KEN |
28:19.12 |
15. |
Barry KEANE |
19 NOV 1997 |
IRL |
28:28.18 |
16. |
Jack O'LEARY |
04 NOV 1997 |
IRL |
28:29.39 |
17. |
Davor Aaron BIENENFELD |
25 SEP 1997 |
GER |
28:33.05 |
18. |
Marcelo ROCHA |
|
USA |
28:37.05 |
19. |
Haftu STRINTZOS |
1999 |
AUS |
28:51.06 |
20. |
Christopher ALFOND |
|
USA |
29:23.55 |
21. |
J.P. TROJAN |
|
USA |
29:24.08 |
22. |
Victor SHITSAMA |
|
USA |
29:32.28 |
23. |
Nickolas SCUDDER |
|
USA |
29:40.46 |
|
Edwin KURGAT |
|
KEN |
DNF |
Men's 110mH
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Phillip LEMONIOUS |
12 DEC 1998 |
JAM |
13.43 |
2. |
Jamal BRITT |
|
USA |
13.61 |
3. |
Cory POOLE |
29 JUL 1999 |
USA |
13.75 |
3. |
Joseph DANIELS |
12 OCT 1998 |
CAN |
13.75 |
5. |
Carl ELLIOT |
14 MAR 1998 |
USA |
13.84 |
6. |
Lafranz CAMPBELL |
19 OCT 1997 |
JAM |
13.90 |
7. |
Jesse HENDERSON |
|
USA |
13.97 |
8. |
Kenney BROADNAX |
|
USA |
14.24 |
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Jaylan MCCONICO |
17 AUG 1998 |
USA |
13.51 |
2. |
Giano ROBERTS |
|
USA |
13.59 |
3. |
Robert DUNNING |
23 JUN 1997 |
USA |
13.60 |
4. |
Tade OJORA |
14 OCT 1999 |
GBR |
13.61 |
5. |
Devon BROOKS |
|
USA |
13.96 |
6. |
Ives CHERUBIN |
|
USA |
14.02 |
7. |
Darius LUFF |
|
USA |
14.52 |
|
Joshua ZELLER |
19 OCT 2000 |
GBR |
DNF |
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Damion THOMAS |
29 JUN 1999 |
JAM |
13.47 |
2. |
Jamar MARSHALL |
18 DEC 2001 |
USA |
13.57 |
3. |
Tai BROWN |
18 APR 2000 |
USA |
13.68 |
4. |
Luke SIEDHOFF |
|
USA |
13.73 |
5. |
Eric EDWARDS |
03 JAN 2000 |
USA |
13.77 |
6. |
Sam BRIXEY |
02 MAY 1998 |
USA |
13.82 |
7. |
Antonio NORMAN |
|
USA |
13.88 |
|
Dayo AKINDELE |
18 SEP 1996 |
USA |
DNF |
Men's 400mH
Semifinal 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Charles BROCKMAN |
31 AUG 1999 |
USA |
49.59 |
2. |
Isaiah LEVINGSTON |
|
USA |
49.83 |
3. |
Jonathan HARVEY |
|
USA |
50.16 |
4. |
Eric FOGLTANZ |
13 MAR 1997 |
USA |
50.48 |
5. |
William SPENCER |
|
USA |
50.57 |
6. |
Caleb CAVANAUGH |
31 MAR 2001 |
USA |
50.59 |
7. |
Kenroy WILLIAMS |
|
JAM |
50.62 |
8. |
Jaylyn SCOTT |
|
USA |
51.73 |
Semifinal 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Cameron SAMUEL |
27 SEP 1999 |
USA |
49.37 |
2. |
Malik METIVIER |
09 OCT 1998 |
CAN |
49.79 |
3. |
Quivell JORDAN |
08 AUG 1999 |
USA |
50.17 |
4. |
Joshua SMITH |
|
USA |
50.21 |
5. |
Denzel VILLAMAN |
|
DOM |
50.63 |
6. |
Jamal BRITT |
|
USA |
51.25 |
7. |
Cass ELLIOTT |
17 APR 2000 |
USA |
51.86 |
8. |
Duncan Nuakoh AGYEMANG |
03 MAY 1993 |
GHA |
52.56 |
Semifinal 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Moitalel Mpoke NAADOKILA |
08 FEB 2001 |
KEN |
48.85 |
2. |
Sean BURRELL |
23 FEB 2002 |
USA |
49.06 |
3. |
Leonardo LEDGISTER |
27 APR 1999 |
JAM |
49.82 |
4. |
Caleb DEAN |
|
USA |
50.45 |
5. |
Colten YARDLEY |
|
USA |
50.68 |
6. |
Collin HARDEN |
21 JUL 1998 |
USA |
51.06 |
7. |
David ADAMS |
|
USA |
51.23 |
8. |
Akeem LINDO |
13 OCT 1999 |
USA |
52.36 |
Men's 3000mSC
Semifinal 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Bennett PASCOE |
|
USA |
8:31.72 |
2. |
Ryan SMEETON |
26 OCT 1998 |
CAN |
8:31.75 |
2. |
Kigen CHEMADI |
|
KEN |
8:31.75 |
4. |
Duncan HAMILTON |
14 JUL 2000 |
USA |
8:31.99 |
5. |
Parker STOKES |
05 SEP 2000 |
USA |
8:32.03 |
6. |
Colton JOHNSEN |
08 MAY 1998 |
USA |
8:32.11 |
7. |
Felix KANDIE |
|
KEN |
8:32.95 |
8. |
Jackson MESTLER |
|
USA |
8:33.52 |
9. |
Fitsum SEYOUM |
23 JUL 1997 |
ETH |
8:38.86 |
10. |
Aidan TOOKER |
26 JUN 1998 |
USA |
8:40.42 |
11. |
David TOO |
|
KEN |
8:42.70 |
12. |
Zach LITOFF |
21 JUN 1999 |
USA |
8:44.66 |
Semifinal 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Ky ROBINSON |
2002 |
AUS |
8:36.29 |
2. |
Derek JOHNSON |
|
USA |
8:36.91 |
3. |
Alec BASTEN |
|
USA |
8:37.18 |
4. |
Garrett MARSING |
|
USA |
8:37.67 |
5. |
Ahmed JAZIRI |
16 DEC 1997 |
TUN |
8:37.83 |
6. |
Christian HUBAKER |
|
USA |
8:39.09 |
7. |
Albert KOSGEI |
|
KEN |
8:43.04 |
8. |
Rémi SCHYNS |
26 JAN 1999 |
BEL |
8:43.23 |
9. |
Nathan MYLENEK |
29 APR 1998 |
USA |
8:47.86 |
10. |
Alexander KORCZYNSKI |
|
USA |
8:54.75 |
11. |
Clayson SHUMWAY |
|
USA |
9:11.34 |
|
Joost PLAETINCK |
|
USA |
DNF |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Branson ELLIS |
19 JUL 2000 |
USA |
5.70 |
2. |
Keaton DANIEL |
|
USA |
5.55 |
3. |
Ethan BRAY |
|
USA |
5.55 |
4. |
Clayton FRITSCH |
29 DEC 1998 |
USA |
5.55 |
5. |
Zachery BRADFORD |
29 NOV 1999 |
USA |
5.45 |
6. |
Ryan LIPE |
1998 |
USA |
5.45 |
7. |
Paulo BENAVIDES |
27 JUL 1997 |
USA |
5.30 |
7. |
Hussein Assem AL HIZAM |
04 JAN 1998 |
KSA |
5.30 |
9. |
Zach MCWHORTER |
07 JAN 1999 |
USA |
5.30 |
10. |
Jack RHEA |
|
USA |
5.30 |
11. |
Christyan SAMPY |
|
USA |
5.30 |
11. |
Kyle RADEMEYER |
29 JAN 2002 |
RSA |
5.30 |
13. |
Trevor STEPHENSON |
|
USA |
5.15 |
13. |
Nathan STONE |
26 OCT 2000 |
USA |
5.15 |
|
Cole COURTOIS |
06 AUG 1998 |
USA |
NM |
|
Trent FRANCOM |
|
USA |
NM |
|
Antonio RUIZ |
04 NOV 1996 |
MEX |
NM |
|
Elijah COLE |
11 APR 1998 |
USA |
NM |
|
Samuel YOUNG |
|
USA |
NM |
|
Marshall FAUROT |
|
USA |
NM |
|
Travis SNYDER |
|
USA |
NM |
|
Michael GONZALEZ |
09 FEB 1998 |
USA |
NM |
|
Stone BAKER |
|
USA |
NM |
|
Cole COLOZZO |
|
USA |
NM |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
1. |
JuVaughn HARRISON |
30 APR 1999 |
USA |
8.27 |
+1.9 |
2. |
Isaac GRIMES |
07 FEB 1998 |
USA |
8.05 |
+0.4 |
3. |
Carey MCLEOD |
14 APR 1998 |
JAM |
7.94 |
+0.2 |
4. |
Brandon HICKLIN |
|
USA |
7.91 |
+1.9 |
5. |
Steffin MCCARTER |
19 JAN 1997 |
USA |
7.84 |
-0.2 |
6. |
Harrison SCHRAGE |
14 OCT 1997 |
USA |
7.83 |
+0.7 |
7. |
Rayvon GREY |
02 DEC 1997 |
USA |
7.78 |
+1.1 |
8. |
Rayvon ALLEN |
14 JUN 1999 |
USA |
7.69 |
+0.6 |
9. |
Jason SMITH |
19 DEC 1998 |
USA |
7.68 |
+1.2 |
10. |
James CARTER |
|
USA |
7.65 |
+2.4 |
11. |
Allen GORDON |
|
USA |
7.64 |
+1.9 |
12. |
A'Nan BRIDGETT |
07 APR 2000 |
USA |
7.58 |
+1.1 |
13. |
Cameron CRUMP |
|
USA |
7.53 |
+1.3 |
14. |
O'Brien WASOME |
24 JAN 1997 |
JAM |
7.49 |
-0.2 |
15. |
Jonathan WELLS |
18 APR 1996 |
USA |
7.46 |
+1.6 |
16. |
Ronnie BRISCOE |
|
USA |
7.46 |
+1.9 |
17. |
Safir SCOTT |
12 SEP 1999 |
USA |
7.40 |
+0.7 |
18. |
Jullane WALKER |
30 DEC 1995 |
JAM |
7.34 |
+1.5 |
19. |
Kenneth PREE |
|
USA |
7.33 |
+0.3 |
20. |
Michael HOFFER |
2000 |
USA |
7.28 |
+0.6 |
21. |
David Oke EJUMETA |
26 OCT 1997 |
NGR |
7.27 |
+0.2 |
22. |
Anthony RILEY |
2000 |
USA |
7.22 |
+2.6 |
23. |
Benjamin OKAFOR |
2000 |
USA |
7.18 |
+1.1 |
24. |
Trey CAUSEY |
|
USA |
6.92 |
+0.5 |
|
Anthony RILEY |
2000 |
USA |
7.18 |
+1.3 |
|
James CARTER |
|
USA |
7.40 |
+0.3 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Turner WASHINGTON |
10 FEB 1999 |
USA |
21.10 |
2. |
Adrian PIPERI |
20 JAN 1999 |
USA |
20.71 |
3. |
Jordan GEIST |
21 JUL 1998 |
USA |
20.40 |
4. |
Andrew LISKOWITZ |
22 MAY 1997 |
USA |
20.07 |
5. |
Joshua SOBOTA |
23 JUN 2000 |
USA |
19.82 |
6. |
Zack SHORT |
29 OCT 1997 |
HON |
19.71 |
7. |
Darius KING |
|
USA |
19.69 |
8. |
Jonah WILSON |
|
USA |
19.67 |
9. |
Matthew KATNIK |
10 OCT 1996 |
USA |
19.55 |
10. |
Connor BANDEL |
21 OCT 1997 |
USA |
19.13 |
11. |
McKay JOHNSON |
15 APR 1998 |
USA |
19.09 |
12. |
Issac ODUGBESAN |
|
NGR |
18.96 |
13. |
Jordan WEST |
27 JUN 1999 |
USA |
18.72 |
14. |
Kyle MITCHELL |
16 JUL 1998 |
JAM |
18.63 |
15. |
Santiago BASSO |
16 DEC 1998 |
CHI |
18.59 |
16. |
John MEYER |
01 DEC 1999 |
USA |
18.37 |
17. |
Adam KESSLER |
|
USA |
18.34 |
18. |
Daniel MCARTHUR |
17 MAR 1998 |
USA |
18.06 |
19. |
Charles LENFORD |
10 FEB 1998 |
USA |
18.05 |
20. |
Kristoffer THOMSEN |
21 FEB 1996 |
DEN |
18.03 |
21. |
Kyle ATKINSON |
|
USA |
17.45 |
22. |
Michael SHOAF |
|
USA |
17.35 |
|
Eric FAVORS |
16 NOV 1996 |
IRL |
DNS |
|
Burger LAMBRECHTS JR. |
06 AUG 1998 |
RSA |
NM |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Thomas MARDAL |
16 APR 1997 |
NOR |
76.74 |
2. |
Hleb DUDARAU |
17 OCT 1996 |
BLR |
74.53 |
3. |
Konstantinos ZALTOS |
05 FEB 2000 |
GRE |
71.21 |
4. |
Vlad PAVLENKO |
|
USA |
71.12 |
5. |
Alexios PRODANAS |
22 FEB 1997 |
GRE |
71.08 |
6. |
Alex TALLEY |
|
USA |
70.99 |
7. |
Jon NERDAL |
17 FEB 1996 |
NOR |
70.88 |
8. |
Jordan GEIST |
21 JUL 1998 |
USA |
70.53 |
9. |
Tyler MERKLEY |
17 APR 1997 |
USA |
70.28 |
10. |
Manning PLATER |
|
USA |
70.15 |
11. |
Nathan BULTMAN |
06 APR 1997 |
USA |
70.09 |
12. |
Michael BRYAN |
|
USA |
70.08 |
13. |
Israel OLOYEDE |
|
USA |
69.99 |
14. |
Kevin ARREAGA |
23 OCT 1995 |
ESP |
69.60 |
15. |
Robert COLANTONIO |
18 MAY 1998 |
USA |
69.53 |
16. |
Georgios KORAKIDIS |
16 NOV 1998 |
GRE |
69.45 |
17. |
Ricky HURLEY |
17 JUL 1997 |
USA |
68.82 |
18. |
Ryan DAVIS |
|
USA |
68.79 |
19. |
Kieran MCKEAG |
18 APR 1998 |
USA |
68.43 |
20. |
Alencar CHAGAS PEREIRA |
18 FEB 1999 |
BRA |
67.83 |
21. |
Taige BRYANT |
|
USA |
67.43 |
22. |
Jake NORRIS |
30 JUN 1999 |
GBR |
67.12 |
23. |
Bayley CAMPBELL |
24 JUN 2000 |
GBR |
65.86 |
24. |
Jayden WHITE |
|
USA |
63.04 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Tzuriel PEDIGO |
09 JAN 2000 |
USA |
76.98 |
2. |
Dagbjartur Dadi JONSSON |
13 NOV 1997 |
ISL |
76.73 |
3. |
Cade ANTONUCCI |
14 OCT 1998 |
USA |
76.14 |
4. |
Tyriq HORSFORD |
17 JAN 2000 |
TTO |
75.95 |
5. |
Sindri Hrafn GUÐMUNDSSON |
21 NOV 1995 |
ISL |
75.61 |
6. |
Franck DI SANZA |
29 MAR 2000 |
SUI |
74.71 |
7. |
Cameron BATES |
|
USA |
74.25 |
8. |
Benji PHILLIPS |
|
USA |
71.40 |
9. |
Scott FUCHS |
|
USA |
70.91 |
10. |
Nils FISCHER |
18 OCT 1997 |
GER |
69.69 |
11. |
Arthur W. PETERSEN |
18 AUG 1999 |
DEN |
69.69 |
12. |
Mark PORTER |
28 OCT 1998 |
USA |
69.19 |
13. |
August COOK |
|
USA |
68.48 |
14. |
Donavon BANKS |
|
USA |
68.07 |
15. |
Logan WOLFLEY |
27 NOV 1997 |
USA |
67.59 |
16. |
Chase TARR |
07 MAY 1999 |
USA |
67.00 |
17. |
Cord NEAL |
|
USA |
65.86 |
18. |
Samuel HANKINS |
24 OCT 2001 |
USA |
64.96 |
19. |
Carlan NAISANT |
01 APR 2000 |
USA |
64.83 |
20. |
James MCNANEY |
|
USA |
63.96 |
21. |
Dalton RASMUSSEN |
|
USA |
62.81 |
22. |
Izac CANCHOLA |
2000 |
USA |
62.44 |
23. |
Hunter LONGINO |
|
USA |
57.00 |
24. |
Brian SAGENDORF |
|
USA |
54.23 |
Men's 4x100m
Semifinal 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
LSU Dylan PEEBLES, Noah WILLIAMS, Akanni HISLOP, Terrance LAIRD |
|
INT |
38.66 |
2. |
Houston Jordan BOOKER, Travis COLLINS, Christian HAMBERLIN, Shaun MASWANGANYI |
|
INT |
38.84 |
3. |
Georgia Arian SMITH, Elija GODWIN, Delano DUNKLEY, Matthew BOLING |
|
INT |
38.95 |
4. |
USC Davonte BURNETT, Brendon STEWART, Kenan CHRISTON, Eric ALLEN |
|
USA |
39.23 |
5. |
Arkansas Joshua OGLESBY, Kristoffer HARI, Roman TURNER, Jalen BROWN |
|
INT |
39.47 |
6. |
Coppin State Joseph ODURO MANU, Joseph Paul AMOAH, Malik JOHN, Abayie Kwame OPUNI |
|
INT |
39.51 |
7. |
Purdue Tamar GREENE, Samson COLEBROOKE, Justin BECKER, Marcellus MOORE |
|
INT |
39.68 |
8. |
Norfolk State Kai COLE, Keith BROWN, Bryan AHOUMAN-MADISON, Trequan BARNES |
|
USA |
40.18 |
Semifinal 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
North Carolina A&T Akeem SIRLEAF, Randolph ROSS, Daniel STOKES, Javonte' HARDING |
|
INT |
39.00 |
2. |
Texas A&M Emmanuel YEBOAH, Devon ACHANE, Lance BROOME, Jace COMICK |
|
INT |
39.23 |
3. |
TCU Tarrick BROCK, Tinotenda MATIYENGA, Kundai MAGURANYANGA, Robert GREGORY |
|
INT |
39.24 |
4. |
Ohio State Kainnan RAMSEY, Eric HARRISON, Adrian CURRY, Tyler JOHNSON |
|
INT |
39.32 |
5. |
Iowa Jaylan MCCONICO, Antonio WOODARD, Gratt REED, Austin KRESLEY |
|
USA |
39.48 |
6. |
Kentucky Rodney HEATH, Dwight ST. HILLAIRE, Jacob SMITH, Kennedy LIGHTNER |
|
INT |
39.56 |
7. |
Sam Houston St. Eric CALLAWAY, Bryan HENDERSON, Nathaniel MCRAE, Denzel DOWNING |
|
USA |
40.26 |
|
Arizona State Austin KRATZ, Antonio MITCHELL, Jalen DRAYDEN, Jamar MARSHALL |
|
USA |
DNS |
Semifinal 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Florida State Taylor BANKS, Kasaun JAMES, Dondra SWINT, Jo'Vaughn MARTIN |
|
USA |
38.75 |
2. |
Clemson Giano ROBERTS, Marcus PARKER, Alex SANDS, Terryon CONWELL |
|
USA |
38.94 |
3. |
Texas Daniel GARLAND, Steffin MCCARTER, Caleb HULBIN, Micaiah HARRIS |
|
USA |
39.09 |
4. |
Texas Tech Courtney LINDSEY, Jacolby SHELTON, Ashton O'CONNER, Terrence JONES |
|
INT |
39.14 |
5. |
Missouri State Shamar ROSE, Keldrick EDWARDS, Okeem MOORE, Cameron CRUMP |
|
USA |
39.51 |
6. |
Oregon Micah WILLIAMS, Gaston BOUCHEREAU, Rieker DANIEL, Jacoby MCNAMARA |
|
USA |
39.53 |
7. |
NC State Henry YOUNG, Ja'Von DOUGLAS, Junpai DOWDY, Alan ALVAREZ |
|
USA |
39.88 |
|
BYU Andrew STUART, Michael BLUTH, Landon MAXFIELD, Dallin DRAPER |
|
USA |
DQ |
Men's 4x400m
Semifinal 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
North Carolina A&T Daniel STOKES, Randolph ROSS, Akeem SIRLEAF, Trevor STEWART |
|
INT |
3:03.23 |
2. |
Iowa Austin LIETZ, Antonio WOODARD, Julien Kentrell GILLUM, Wayne LAWRENCE |
|
USA |
3:04.49 |
3. |
Texas Matthys NORTJE, Jonathan JONES, Jon MAAS, Willington WRIGHT |
|
INT |
3:05.89 |
4. |
Oklahoma Salim EPPS, Demarius SMITH, Rayvon ALLEN, Isaiah LEVINGSTON |
|
USA |
3:07.47 |
5. |
SE Louisiana Rodney RUFFIN, Jonathon SAWYER, Donovan STORR, James BENSON |
|
INT |
3:08.90 |
6. |
Clemson Keco MORRISON, Kameron JONES, Marcus PARKER, Terryon CONWELL |
|
INT |
3:09.23 |
7. |
Pittsburgh Ade JONES-ROUNDTRE, Lonzell FEAGIN, Matthew WILSON, Cobe WIGGINS |
|
USA |
3:09.97 |
8. |
Virginia Tech Patrick FORREST, Cameron ROSE, Tyreke SAPP, Cole BECK |
|
USA |
3:11.41 |
Semifinal 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
USC Nicholas RAMEY, Brian HERRON, Cameron SAMUEL, Isaiah JEWETT |
|
USA |
3:04.00 |
2. |
Kentucky Kenroy WILLIAMS, Lance LANG, Dwight ST. HILLAIRE, Kennedy LIGHTNER |
|
INT |
3:04.42 |
3. |
Stephen F. Austin Muzuri MATTAR, Paul MARTIN, Jeremiah CURRY, Auhmad ROBINSON |
|
USA |
3:04.65 |
4. |
Florida Ryan WILLIE, Chantz SAWYERS, Jacob MILEY, Kunle FASASI |
|
INT |
3:04.74 |
5. |
Baylor Hasani BARR, Dillon BEDELL, Ryan CROSON, Howard FIELDS |
|
USA |
3:04.95 |
6. |
Arkansas Jalen BROWN, Rhayko SCHWARTZ, Jeremy FARR, James MILHOLEN |
|
INT |
3:08.15 |
7. |
Alabama Gabriel SERRANO, Joshua ST. CLAIR, Jonathan MARTIN, Matthew WEAVER |
|
INT |
3:12.55 |
|
UTEP Joshua HILL, Jevaughn POWELL, Kevin HEWITT, Sean BAILEY |
|
INT |
DNF |
Semifinal 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
1. |
Texas A&M Moitalel Mpoke NAADOKILA, Devin DIXON, Omajuwa ETIWE, Bryce DEADMON |
|
INT |
3:04.53 |
2. |
Arizona Umajesty WILLIAMS, Calvin WILSON, Isaac DAVIS, Johnnie BLOCKBURGER |
|
USA |
3:07.02 |
3. |
BYU Colten YARDLEY, Landon MAXFIELD, Cortez RUIZ, Michael BLUTH |
|
USA |
3:07.57 |
4. |
Tennessee Rasheeme GRIFFITH, Christopher BAILEY, Emmanuel BYNUM, Kameron HELMLINGER |
|
INT |
3:07.95 |
5. |
LSU Dorian CAMEL, Sean BURRELL, Charles LEWIS, Tyler TERRY |
|
USA |
3:08.15 |
6. |
Florida State Alex COLLIER, Ari COGDELL, Damarre MARTIN, Daeqwan BUTLER |
|
USA |
3:17.41 |
|
Michigan Roland AMARTEIFIO, Dubem AMENE, Austin LIN, Vail HARTMAN |
|
USA |
DNF |
|
TCU David SEETE, Derrick MOKALENG, Glenn BENDER, Robert GREGORY |
|
INT |
DQ |
Combined Events - C
Men's 100m
Combined 1, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Markus BALLENGEE |
08 JAN 1998 |
USA |
11.04 |
852 |
2. |
Alexandros SPYRIDONIDIS |
12 MAR 1998 |
GRE |
11.12 |
834 |
3. |
Scott BOON |
26 OCT 1999 |
NED |
11.20 |
817 |
4. |
Noah SWABY |
17 JUL 1999 |
USA |
11.23 |
810 |
5. |
Teddy FRID |
22 OCT 1996 |
USA |
11.24 |
808 |
6. |
Heath BALDWIN |
|
USA |
11.28 |
799 |
7. |
Dallin VORKINK |
|
USA |
11.61 |
730 |
8. |
Damien BERTHENET |
03 SEP 1996 |
FRA |
12.38 |
578 |
Combined 2, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Asani HYLTON |
01 JUN 1997 |
JAM |
10.94 |
874 |
1. |
Karel TILGA |
05 FEB 1998 |
EST |
10.94 |
874 |
3. |
Aaron BOOTH |
12 SEP 1996 |
NZL |
11.05 |
850 |
4. |
Joseph KEYS |
|
USA |
11.13 |
832 |
5. |
Leo NEUGEBAUER |
19 JUN 2000 |
GER |
11.14 |
830 |
6. |
Isaiah MARTIN |
12 AUG 1999 |
USA |
11.16 |
825 |
7. |
Wade WALDER |
|
USA |
11.26 |
804 |
Combined 3, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Ayden OWENS |
28 MAY 2000 |
PUR |
10.64 |
942 |
2. |
Will DANIELS |
|
USA |
10.73 |
922 |
3. |
Austin WEST |
|
USA |
10.81 |
903 |
4. |
Maximilian VOLLMER |
12 MAR 1998 |
GER |
10.88 |
888 |
5. |
Josh FARMER |
11 DEC 1999 |
USA |
10.94 |
874 |
6. |
Daniel SPEJCHER |
2000 |
USA |
11.05 |
850 |
6. |
Jordan TORNEY |
|
USA |
11.05 |
850 |
8. |
Denim ROGERS |
|
USA |
11.08 |
843 |
Combined Events - C
Men's 400m
Combined 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Ayden OWENS |
28 MAY 2000 |
PUR |
47.30 |
943 |
2. |
Josh FARMER |
11 DEC 1999 |
USA |
48.61 |
880 |
3. |
Maximilian VOLLMER |
12 MAR 1998 |
GER |
48.96 |
863 |
4. |
Denim ROGERS |
|
USA |
49.54 |
836 |
5. |
Isaiah MARTIN |
12 AUG 1999 |
USA |
50.61 |
787 |
|
Austin WEST |
|
USA |
DNS |
|
|
Jordan TORNEY |
|
USA |
DQ |
|
Combined 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Joseph KEYS |
|
USA |
49.84 |
822 |
2. |
Asani HYLTON |
01 JUN 1997 |
JAM |
49.92 |
818 |
3. |
Alexandros SPYRIDONIDIS |
12 MAR 1998 |
GRE |
50.25 |
803 |
4. |
Noah SWABY |
17 JUL 1999 |
USA |
50.53 |
790 |
5. |
Aaron BOOTH |
12 SEP 1996 |
NZL |
51.22 |
759 |
6. |
Heath BALDWIN |
|
USA |
51.25 |
758 |
7. |
Dallin VORKINK |
|
USA |
51.53 |
745 |
|
Damien BERTHENET |
03 SEP 1996 |
FRA |
DNS |
|
Combined 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Karel TILGA |
05 FEB 1998 |
EST |
49.10 |
857 |
2. |
Daniel SPEJCHER |
2000 |
USA |
49.75 |
826 |
3. |
Wade WALDER |
|
USA |
49.93 |
818 |
3. |
Markus BALLENGEE |
08 JAN 1998 |
USA |
49.93 |
818 |
5. |
Leo NEUGEBAUER |
19 JUN 2000 |
GER |
50.56 |
789 |
6. |
Teddy FRID |
22 OCT 1996 |
USA |
50.64 |
785 |
7. |
Will DANIELS |
|
USA |
50.97 |
770 |
|
Scott BOON |
26 OCT 1999 |
NED |
DNS |
|
Combined Events - C
Men's High Jump
Combined
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Karel TILGA |
05 FEB 1998 |
EST |
2.10 |
896 |
2. |
Heath BALDWIN |
|
USA |
2.07 |
868 |
3. |
Asani HYLTON |
01 JUN 1997 |
JAM |
2.07 |
868 |
4. |
Will DANIELS |
|
USA |
2.04 |
840 |
5. |
Leo NEUGEBAUER |
19 JUN 2000 |
GER |
2.04 |
840 |
6. |
Isaiah MARTIN |
12 AUG 1999 |
USA |
2.01 |
813 |
7. |
Alexandros SPYRIDONIDIS |
12 MAR 1998 |
GRE |
1.98 |
785 |
8. |
Ayden OWENS |
28 MAY 2000 |
PUR |
1.98 |
785 |
9. |
Aaron BOOTH |
12 SEP 1996 |
NZL |
1.98 |
785 |
10. |
Teddy FRID |
22 OCT 1996 |
USA |
1.95 |
758 |
11. |
Markus BALLENGEE |
08 JAN 1998 |
USA |
1.95 |
758 |
12. |
Dallin VORKINK |
|
USA |
1.95 |
758 |
13. |
Denim ROGERS |
|
USA |
1.95 |
758 |
14. |
Josh FARMER |
11 DEC 1999 |
USA |
1.89 |
705 |
14. |
Joseph KEYS |
|
USA |
1.89 |
705 |
16. |
Wade WALDER |
|
USA |
1.89 |
705 |
17. |
Maximilian VOLLMER |
12 MAR 1998 |
GER |
1.89 |
705 |
18. |
Noah SWABY |
17 JUL 1999 |
USA |
1.86 |
679 |
18. |
Daniel SPEJCHER |
2000 |
USA |
1.86 |
679 |
20. |
Jordan TORNEY |
|
USA |
1.86 |
679 |
21. |
Scott BOON |
26 OCT 1999 |
NED |
1.83 |
653 |
|
Damien BERTHENET |
03 SEP 1996 |
FRA |
DNS |
|
|
Austin WEST |
|
USA |
DNS |
|
Combined Events - C
Men's Long Jump
Combined
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
1. |
Karel TILGA |
05 FEB 1998 |
EST |
7.51 |
937 |
+2.2 |
2. |
Will DANIELS |
|
USA |
7.29 |
883 |
+1.1 |
3. |
Austin WEST |
|
USA |
7.22 |
866 |
+0.4 |
4. |
Joseph KEYS |
|
USA |
7.21 |
864 |
+1.2 |
5. |
Isaiah MARTIN |
12 AUG 1999 |
USA |
7.18 |
857 |
+3.1 |
6. |
Ayden OWENS |
28 MAY 2000 |
PUR |
7.17 |
854 |
-0.1 |
7. |
Maximilian VOLLMER |
12 MAR 1998 |
GER |
7.16 |
852 |
+0.6 |
8. |
Leo NEUGEBAUER |
19 JUN 2000 |
GER |
7.14 |
847 |
+0.8 |
9. |
Aaron BOOTH |
12 SEP 1996 |
NZL |
7.13 |
845 |
+0.6 |
10. |
Alexandros SPYRIDONIDIS |
12 MAR 1998 |
GRE |
7.08 |
833 |
+0.6 |
11. |
Jordan TORNEY |
|
USA |
7.06 |
828 |
+0.8 |
12. |
Asani HYLTON |
01 JUN 1997 |
JAM |
7.01 |
816 |
+0.3 |
13. |
Teddy FRID |
22 OCT 1996 |
USA |
6.94 |
799 |
+2.0 |
14. |
Josh FARMER |
11 DEC 1999 |
USA |
6.91 |
792 |
+1.0 |
15. |
Daniel SPEJCHER |
2000 |
USA |
6.89 |
788 |
+2.6 |
16. |
Heath BALDWIN |
|
USA |
6.87 |
783 |
+2.3 |
17. |
Denim ROGERS |
|
USA |
6.74 |
753 |
+2.6 |
18. |
Noah SWABY |
17 JUL 1999 |
USA |
6.66 |
734 |
+1.0 |
19. |
Markus BALLENGEE |
08 JAN 1998 |
USA |
6.61 |
723 |
+0.5 |
20. |
Wade WALDER |
|
USA |
6.61 |
723 |
+0.4 |
21. |
Dallin VORKINK |
|
USA |
6.46 |
688 |
+3.1 |
22. |
Damien BERTHENET |
03 SEP 1996 |
FRA |
6.11 |
610 |
+1.3 |
|
Scott BOON |
26 OCT 1999 |
NED |
NM |
|
NWI |
Combined Events - C
Men's Shot Put
Combined
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
1. |
Maximilian VOLLMER |
12 MAR 1998 |
GER |
15.68 |
832 |
2. |
Karel TILGA |
05 FEB 1998 |
EST |
15.49 |
820 |
3. |
Leo NEUGEBAUER |
19 JUN 2000 |
GER |
15.15 |
799 |
4. |
Markus BALLENGEE |
08 JAN 1998 |
USA |
15.14 |
798 |
5. |
Daniel SPEJCHER |
2000 |
USA |
14.52 |
760 |
6. |
Heath BALDWIN |
|
USA |
14.34 |
749 |
7. |
Ayden OWENS |
28 MAY 2000 |
PUR |
14.13 |
736 |
8. |
Alexandros SPYRIDONIDIS |
12 MAR 1998 |
GRE |
14.02 |
730 |
9. |
Noah SWABY |
17 JUL 1999 |
USA |
13.95 |
725 |
10. |
Wade WALDER |
|
USA |
13.81 |
717 |
11. |
Josh FARMER |
11 DEC 1999 |
USA |
13.79 |
715 |
12. |
Will DANIELS |
|
USA |
13.77 |
714 |
13. |
Asani HYLTON |
01 JUN 1997 |
JAM |
13.66 |
708 |
14. |
Damien BERTHENET |
03 SEP 1996 |
FRA |
13.59 |
703 |
15. |
Dallin VORKINK |
|
USA |
13.42 |
693 |
16. |
Aaron BOOTH |
12 SEP 1996 |
NZL |
13.35 |
689 |
17. |
Isaiah MARTIN |
12 AUG 1999 |
USA |
12.86 |
659 |
18. |
Joseph KEYS |
|
USA |
12.67 |
647 |
19. |
Denim ROGERS |
|
USA |
12.51 |
637 |
20. |
Teddy FRID |
22 OCT 1996 |
USA |
12.40 |
631 |
21. |
Jordan TORNEY |
|
USA |
12.37 |
629 |
22. |
Scott BOON |
26 OCT 1999 |
NED |
10.23 |
499 |
|
Austin WEST |
|
USA |
DNS |
|